16126 4th Street E, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885288 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16126 4th Street E
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $1,300,000
  • Price sqft: $500
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2602
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8152 / -82.8121
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: REDINGTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Redington Beach Homes 6th Add
  • Provided by: INVESTMENT FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: ALEXIS Selby
  • 727-940-5909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat in the heart of Redington Beacha beautifully renovated waterfront home where modern luxury meets laid back beach living. From the moment you step inside, youre greeted by an expansive open concept layout designed to maximize both space and natural light. The brand new kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring sleek cabinetry, stylish finishes, and a full suite of new appliancesperfect for entertaining or enjoying quiet mornings at home. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded, including fresh interior and exterior paint that enhances the homes clean, coastal aesthetic. The spacious primary suite offers a serene escape, highlighted by a stunning master bathroom complete with a spa like oversized walk in shower with glass enclosure and a luxurious freestanding soaking tub. Step outside to your private backyard oasis, where a beautifully designed pool with a pavered patio invites you to relax or host unforgettable gatherings. Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views and end each day with spectacular sunsets right from your own backyard. Boating enthusiasts will love the private dock equipped with a boat lift, offering effortless access to open water. And the calm waters are perfect for paddle boarding and watching for dolphins. Located in Redington Beach, where short term rentals are currently allowed, this home also provides the perfect opportunity for rental income. House can be sold fully furnished for the right price! Additional features include ample storage throughout the home, making it as functional as it is beautiful. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property truly checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2033.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REDINGTON BEACH HOMES 6TH ADD BLK 1, LOT 14 & RIP RTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-31-15-73962-001-0140
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14215 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,450,000.00 ($264.89 / sqft )

14215 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined coastal luxury with sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico. This elevated waterfront residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, TWO primary suites, an elevator, and a 3 car garage, thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5474 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946801
  2. Provided by OCEAN REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Melanie Zwolski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Crystal Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,299,000.00 ($459.01 / sqft )

565 Crystal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Perfection on Boca Ciega Bay/ Intracoastal! Experience the pinnacle of coastal living in this newly renovated Madeira Beach retreat, perfectly situated in the coveted Crystal Island enclav

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484714
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Dawn Liedtke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16007 Gulf Boulevard, REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,200,000.00 ($459.42 / sqft )

16007 Gulf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This .30 acre (13,068 sqft) corner property, situated at the intersection of Gulf Boulevard and 160th Avenue in Redington Beach, presents two distinct investment opportunities. The first involves rest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2612 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489780
  2. Provided by YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  3. Contact James Longstreth Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Crystal Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,299,000.00 ($439.59 / sqft )

551 Crystal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Sailboat water and over 2,400 square feet of living space in desirable Madeira Beach! This spacious waterfront home features three full bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite bathroom, and a desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500772
  2. Provided by ACTION REALTY OF TAMPA BAY INC
  3. Contact Debbie Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 173rd Avenue E, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,359,000.00 ($497.07 / sqft )

324 173rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

COASTAL WATERFRONT LIVING AT IT'S BEST in the heart of North Redington Beach! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers 2,214 sq ft of bright and spacious living with breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2734 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505750
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kristin Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice