4737 Longwood Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885344 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4737 Longwood Avenue
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1440
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1927 / -82.7355
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34690
  • Subdivision: Orangewood Village
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Hsin Wang, PA
  • 727-847-4444
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an opportunity that rarely comes around in today's market, a property full of potential, positioned for value, and ready for transformation in Holiday, Florida. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 956 square feet of living space on a 6,300 sq ft lot in an established neighborhood within Orangewood Village. From the moment you arrive, you'll see the vision. This is not just a home it's a canvas. Inside, the layout provides a functional flow with a living area, kitchen, and bonus space that opens the door to creative redesign, modern upgrades, or income producing potential. Whether you're an investor, a buyer looking to customize, or someone searching for a smart entry point into the Florida market, this property gives you the flexibility to make it your own. What makes this opportunity stand out is the big ticket items already handled. The roof was replaced in 2019 and HVAC in 2019, giving you a solid foundation to build from. The home is being sold as is, and it does need cosmetic updates and improvements. But that's exactly where the opportunity lies. Situated in Pasco County with convenient access to US 19, shopping, dining, and Gulf Coast attractions, the location supports both lifestyle and long term value. Opportunities are easy to miss when you wait. Schedule your showing and explore the potential before someone else secure it. Some pictures are virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Wire, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 956.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: ORANGEWOOD VILLAGE 2 PB 7 PG 145 LOT 108
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34690 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 30-26-16-0040-00000-1080
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5606 Belleza Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$215,900.00 ($109.71 / sqft )

5606 Belleza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in La Villa Gardens in beautiful Holiday, Florida, this three bedroom, two bath home offers strong potential for investors or end users looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883295
  2. Provided by BAM REALTY ADVISORS INC
  3. Contact Roy Barnhart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5301 Dawn Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$199,900.00 ($122.94 / sqft )

5301 Dawn Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HONEY STOP THE CAR! THIS IS THE ONE! Where charm, natural light, and true Florida living come together! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home features 1154 sqft and Luxury vinyl flooring throughout, no carpet. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Mark Fazzini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2927 Finch Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$230,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

2927 Finch Drive More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully updated home at this price point! NO HOA, NO CDD! This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Colonial Hills has been fully updated for modern comfort. NEW hurricane rate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495730
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angelique Blake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Raven Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$190,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2826 Raven Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath residence with a one car garage is a canvas awaiting your vision. Inside, the layout provides a solid foundation for modern living. A spacious living and dining room combin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504709
  2. Provided by HENDRIK MARIE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Tina Osthus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3124 Finch Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34690
$219,000.00 ($111.06 / sqft )

3124 Finch Drive More Like This

Affordable, comfortable, and full of potential, 3124 Finch Drive in Holiday is a great opportunity for buyers looking for a well located Florida home without the extra burden of HOA fees. This 2 bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Dawn Curinga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice