9312 Lake Christina Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9312 Lake Christina Lane
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Creek
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1946
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.293 / -82.6911
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Embassy Hills
  • Elementary School: Chasco
  • Middle School: Chasco
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  • Contact: Michele Dieter
  • 727-495-2424
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your private slice of Florida living on beautiful Hammock Creek Lake! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath split floor plan offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and freedomwith no HOA or deed restrictions. Enjoy peaceful mornings with stunning sunrises over the lake and unwind in the evenings as colorful sunsets reflect across the skyall from your own screened pool area. This home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Recent upgrades from top to bottom mean you can move in with confidence: NEW Roof (2021), NEW interior & exterior Paint (2026), NEW recessed lighting throughout the Kitchen, Family Room and Dining Room, NEW Ceilings, NEW HVAC (2026), New Doors, and a completely NEW Kitchen (2026) featuring Quartz countertops, including a Breakfast Bar, New Cabinets and Stainless Steel Appliances to make for easy living! The spacious primary suite boasts a beautifully renovated NEW bathroom with a NEW walk in shower and closet with direct access to the poolperfect for true Florida indoor outdoor living. Beautiful NEW LVP flooring in every room, NEW ceiling fans in every bedroom and the Living Room. The second bedroom can be used as a mother in law's or teenager's bedroom with their own walk in closet. There's even a New garage door with fresh landscaping and pretty flowers! Rheem Hot Water Heater 2018. Bring all your toysthis property features a 2 car garage, double driveway, and an oversized 12 x 88 foot parking pad large enough for your RV and your boat, and still offering plenty of space for guests and gatherings. No more storage fees for you! Conveniently located near restaurants, banking, shopping, Trinity Hospital, The New VA medical facility, and close to the Suncoast Parkway for easy commuting to Tampa. Everything has been done for you in this home just bring yourself and your furniture and start enjoying your well deserved lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1432.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Chasco Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chasco Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EMBASSY HILLS UNIT 18 PB 16 PGS 144-146 LOT 1855
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-22-1070-00001-8550
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($196.12 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive More Like This

Stop searching for ''new'' and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259038
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Broken Willow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$358,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

8330 Broken Willow Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the inviting foyer and into the kitchen, which is positioned at the center of the home and boasts stainless steel appliances, h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397657
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11828 Bingham Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$384,000.00 ($140.25 / sqft )

11828 Bingham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop searching for "new" and step into this meticulously updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom sanctuary. Located on a spacious corner lot in Port Richey, this home offers the perfect blend of peace of mind a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2738 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884627
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8510 Green Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$373,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

8510 Green Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ultimate coastal retreat in the heart of Port Richey! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home sits on an expansive double lot just under a third of an acre, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885409
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact April Novenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10938 Salt Tree Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$369,999.00 ($121.15 / sqft )

10938 Salt Tree Drive Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated home featuring a huge pantry and an oversized driveway with space for up to 5 cars. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494035
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bridget Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9252 Glen Moor Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$350,000.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

9252 Glen Moor Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

A rare waterfront retreat that blends thoughtful updates, natural beauty, and true move in ready comfort, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on the oversized waterfront of Double Hammock Creek,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505037
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katrina Madewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11614 Zimmerman Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$365,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

11614 Zimmerman Road More Like This

MORE PICTURES WILL BE AVAILABLE NEXT WEEK Attention first time homebuyers, NO HOA and NO FLOOD ZONE !!!!! Don't miss the opportunity to enjoy this beautiful POOL home, offering 1,796 Sq ft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506866
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vanessa Pesaressi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice