8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885547 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8914 Schrader Boulevard
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3243 / -82.6673
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Bear Creek Sub
  • Elementary School: Schrader
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  • Contact: Julie Pitta
  • 727-458-2738
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice open floor plan with a spacious living/dining room combo with a pass through to kitchen. The kitchen has an abundance of cabinets & counter space. The primary bedroom featurers an en suite bathroom with a step in shower and extra storage cabinet above the toilet. The guest bathroom is conveniently located and boasts a tub/shower combo. The home office features a built in work area, storage cabinets and door to the back yard with pvc fencing and no yard work to contend with. Two sheds both with electric and two gazebos for shaded outdoor dining. An instant hot water heater and a whole house water filtration system. Newer washer dryer in the garage. Close to shopping, restaurants, and schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1647.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Schrader Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEAR CREEK SUB UNIT 2 PB 19 PGS 134-136 LOT 310 OR 8945 PG 1863
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-11-016.A-000.00-310.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7310 Brentwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$300,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

7310 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIY Dream in Port Richey! Bring your vision and a little TLC to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with tons of potential! Located in a quiet neighborhood of Port Richey, this property offers great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663019
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11633 Fox Run, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$295,000.00 ($132.41 / sqft )

11633 Fox Run Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Fireplace & Screened Porch! Dont miss your chance to own this large 3 bedroom, 3 bath homewith a bonus room full of character, space, and potential! Step ins

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880371
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880947
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
  3. Contact Daniel Maracich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10721 Footprint Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($118.26 / sqft )

10721 Footprint Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful 2/2/2 ideally located on a serene pond in one of the areas most popular adult communities! This one of a kind floor plan boast just over 2000 square feet of updated living space! Spacious li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882230
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kathleen Despota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10654 Fallen Leaf Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$305,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

10654 Fallen Leaf Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this rare 2 bedroom, 2 bath + bonus room residence located in the highly desirable 55+ Timber Oaks community! This light and airy home offers an ideal floor plan for comfortable everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2556 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882408
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kyle Carlson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9524 Towanda Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$259,000.00 ($119.91 / sqft )

9524 Towanda Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Very charming, eldorado style home in the desireable regency park area.. This very spacious home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, primary bathroom features a jack & jill style.. Brand new roof (202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882877
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gerard Buglione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8330 Divot Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$280,000.00 ($120.17 / sqft )

8330 Divot Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Absolutely beautiful lakefront home in Timber Oaks, on an oversized, cul de sac 1/4 acre lot. 2 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage with an extra bonus room for an office/den or easy 3rd bedroom. Open and br

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884034
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8711 Gold Pine Dr, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$250,000.00 ($95.27 / sqft )

8711 Gold Pine Dr Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence featuring a desirable split floor plan offers both privacy and functionality. Situated on an oversized lot in a small quiet cul de sac, This home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884417
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stacey Zinsmeister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Rainbow Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$245,000.00 ($113.95 / sqft )

9720 Rainbow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a bright and inviting open concept layout where the main living spaces are finished with tile flooring, creating a seamless and easy flowing environment ideal for everyday living and enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884459
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8934 Bari Court, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$289,900.00 ($113.78 / sqft )

8934 Bari Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your spacious move in ready 2 bed 2 bath home that offers lots of additional space including a lovely outdoor room. As you drive up to this home you are taken back with the gorgeous la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice