3501 Austin Trail Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885565 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3501 Austin Trail Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3107
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0478 / -82.0742
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33565
  • Subdivision: Midway Acres
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your own private retreat, where country living meets everyday convenience on just under 1.25 acres. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and functionality. The property features a detached in law apartment complete with its own private bathroom, ideal for guests, multi generational living, a home office, or additional income potential. Inside, the home offers a warm and inviting layout highlighted by a cozy fireplace and comfortable living spaces designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the pool, expansive outdoor space, and peaceful setting that provides privacy while still being conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Additional highlights include a newly paved driveway, ample room for parking, and endless potential for those seeking a property with room to spread out and enjoy the Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1918.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MIDWAY ACRES LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-14-28-22-60C-000000-00006.0
  • Zoning Code: AS-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4902 Five Acre Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$560,000.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

4902 Five Acre Road Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Discover the charm and elegance of this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom Spanish style home, complete with bonus room and modern upgrades, all nestled on 1.9 acres of cleared land. This corner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8362974
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Efrain Jovel PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5504 Bruton Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$699,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

5504 Bruton Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Huge Price Reduction**Ready to Sell** Welcome to this rare find in Plant City! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home sits on a meticulously maintained 4 acre property that must be seen to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3289 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8432167
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Anthony Gaulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3328 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$575,999.00 ($133.98 / sqft )

3328 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | Pond View | Preserve View | Dedicated Study. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to The Barbados at 3328 Lumber Falls Drive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4299 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452970
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$624,999.00 ($134.41 / sqft )

3209 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

What's Special: 1st Floor Primary Suite | Large Kitchen Island | Extended Patio | Closet to Park New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Sand Key at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458307
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4702 Cypress Serenity Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$684,000.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

4702 Cypress Serenity Drive More Like This

Country Living on a quiet cut de sac! This custom built home is open, bright, spacious and blends beautifully with the surrounding landscape. The Verandah wraps around the house so you can experience

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472729
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mary Gillam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3116 Lumber Falls Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$649,999.00 ($158.81 / sqft )

3116 Lumber Falls Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Model Home | Corner Lot | Pond View | Close to Park | Oversized Garage | Covered Extended Lanai. New Construction September Completion! Built by America's Most Tr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4093 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483570
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Sam Allen Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$575,000.00 ($166.38 / sqft )

2780 Sam Allen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! Charming Corner Lot Home on 1.5 Acres with Pool, Workshop & Exceptional Potential Set on a sprawling 1.5 acre agriculturally zoned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: L4957488
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Barile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice