4565 Atlantic Avenue S 5308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1204871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4565 Atlantic Avenue S 5308
  • Viewed: 287
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $307
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 573
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ponce Inlet
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower V,
  • Building: Towers At Ponce Inlet Tower V, The
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct oceanfront condo on the third floor of The Towers at Ponce Inlet. The sleek tile floors throughout not only add a touch of elegance but also make cleaning a breeze. Meticulously cared for by its original owners, this beachfront gem showcases their unwavering commitment to maintaining its pristine condition. Both the master bathroom and guest bathroom have been tastefully updated, and the pull out drawers in every cupboard ensure easy access and organization. Adding to the allure, the glass enclosed lanai provides an additional living space where you can enjoy the company of loved ones while taking in the breathtaking views. This unit is being sold fully furnished, making it a turnkey opportunity for your dream coastal retreat. New AC Package Oct 2024, New Microwave, dishwasher 2023. The Towers boasts an impressive array of amenities, including a recently remodeled clubroom, a state of the art fitness center, three heated pools with hot tubs, and tennis/pickleball courts. Situated on a no drive beach, you'll have convenient access to a variety of nearby restaurants, the Marine Science Center, excellent fishing spots, and the iconic Ponce Inlet Lighthouse.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows, Storm Shutters, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Assigned, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Lot
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site, Pickleball, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2526
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Towers At Ponce Inlet CSA
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 5308 THE TOWERS AT PONCE INLET PH V PER OR 4045 PG 2600 PER OR 4129 PG 0187
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6419-27-05-5308
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 5308
  • Views: 287
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6310, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$514,500.00 ($281.15 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible ocean views from this 3rd floor 2bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the southernmost building of the Towers at Ponce Inlet. This particular condo offers a rare combination of privacy, superior vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.36 acres
  1. MLSID: 1211483
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$535,000.00

4672 Riverwalk Village Court 8203 More Like This

Don't Miss This Incredible Value Tarpon Unit Under $580,000 Discover peaceful living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath Tarpon model overlooking a serene nature preserve in the exclus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1212965
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4641 Atlantic Avenue 402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$500,000.00

4641 Atlantic Avenue 402 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED Turnkey furnished condo, Direct Oceanfront ''No Drive Beach'' in Ponce Inlet's sought after Oceanquest Condominium. This lovely 4th floor unit has many unique custom, one of a kind tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1215748
  2. Provided by Shelfer Properties, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($257.92 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true oceanfront luxury at The Towers at Ponce Inlet VI, perfectly positioned on the no drive beach! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence combines spacious design, upgraded finishes, and one of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219641
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$569,000.00 ($235.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6209 More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condo is being sold furnished just bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most sought after communities, this con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220648
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4670 Links Village Drive B102, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$619,000.00 ($282.01 / sqft )

4670 Links Village Drive B102 More Like This

Fabulous Ponce Inlet lifestyle is waiting for you in beautiful Harbour Village Golf and Yacht Club! Highly desirable Pebble Beach model with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with many upgrades including flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: 1221398
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$595,000.00 ($304.82 / sqft )

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6308 More Like This

Bright open furnished corner unit has TWO balconies overlooking woods. NEW A/C 2025, NEW water heater 2026. Spacious kitchen with stainless appliances and Corian counters overlooks great room. Acces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$610,000.00

4623 Rivers Edge Village Lane 6208 More Like This

Welcome to Harbour Village, a resort style community offering a 9 hole par 3 golf course, two fitness centers, with one being ocean front, tennis courts, multiple pools, a fabulous on site marina rest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1221633
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4650 Links Village Drive A401, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$554,900.00 ($252.80 / sqft )

4650 Links Village Drive A401 More Like This

Stylish 3BR/3BA with Custom Library & Designer Finishes in Harbour Village This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo in the prestigious, gated community of Harbour Village in Ponce Inlet is fr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222185
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127
$539,000.00 ($301.12 / sqft )

4575 Atlantic Avenue 6607 More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is being sold furnished exactly as shown in the photosjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying life by the beach. Located in one of Ponce Inlet's most soug

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222244
  2. Provided by Ponce Inlet Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice