241 Riverside Drive 1203, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220644 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 241 Riverside Drive 1203
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1721
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Marina Grande On The Halifax
  • Building: Marina Grande On The Halifax
  • Elementary School: Holly Hill
  • Middle School: Campbell
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 12th floor condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean that cannot be beat. Enjoy life on your balcony, watching dolphins and boats parade by. This two bedroom with a den is the largest two bedroom floor plan available at the Marina Grande. The main living area and bedrooms have beautiful wood floors with no carpet in the condo. Welcome to a world of uninterrupted beauty. You may never want to leave your MARINA GRANDE home, but when you do, the wonders of Daytona Beach, World's Most Famous Beach, plus the natural beauty of nearby New Smyrna and Ormond Beach. Enjoy the many benefits of MARINA GRANDE with great amenities: 24/7 Gated Security, 7 Day Per Week Concierge Service, a 10,000 square foot clubhouse with 2 pools, whirlpool, steam room, state of the art fitness center, movie theater, game room, library, and banquet room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Impact Windows
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Community Structure, Covered, Gated, Secured
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric, Separate Meters, Other
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Marina, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1204
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Marina Grande on the Halifax
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1203 BLDG 2 MARINA GRANDE ON THE HALIFAX I CONDO PER OR 6136 PG 4670 PER OR 6565 PG 1430 PER OR 6587 PG 1314 PER OR 7188 PG 4746
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5337-48-02-1203
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1203
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 410-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$299,900.00

231 Riverside Drive 410-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bath condo at the Marina Grande, in the heart of Daytona Beach! This unit has it all, and is waiting for you! The beautiful grounds feature modern amenities, 0 entry and regular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209012
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1509, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$349,000.00

241 Riverside Drive 1509 More Like This

Fabulous location and a fabulous price! Luxury Living at the Marina Grande on the Halifax, high up on the 15th floor, with spectacular views out of every window! Open floor plan, with floor to ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1216732
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1209-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$372,000.00 ($163.09 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 1209-1 More Like This

Fully Upgraded 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, with multiple balconies access points. Discover the epitome of luxurious living in this much sought after Southern Corner Riverfront home/condo and enjoy fa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217549
  2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1203, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$349,000.00

231 Riverside Drive 1203 More Like This

Beautiful Riverfront Condo located on the Halifax River. This unit offers two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, Den with a split floor plan, a large private balcony with amazing views of the Halifax Rive

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1219789
  2. Provided by Urbanista Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 2206-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$323,900.00 ($177.77 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 2206-1 More Like This

Priced to Sell! Million dollar views await at Marina Grande on the Halifax, offering luxury condo living with panoramic sights of the Atlantic Ocean and Halifax River. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220870
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1209, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$375,000.00 ($164.40 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1209 More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED 3 BED / 3 BATH SKYHOME! Breathtaking views and a modern feel in this spacious home filled with natural light. The Kitchen boasts GE Profile stainless steel appliances, high gloss

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222514
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 208-1, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$318,000.00

231 Riverside Drive 208-1 More Like This

Perched on the 2nd floor, this beautifully 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom with North East View condo offers endless views and a bright, welcoming atmosphere, where you can enjoy your morning coffee while watch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1222617
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1604, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$345,000.00 ($186.39 / sqft )

241 Riverside Drive 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bringing impeccable elegance & luxury, a beautifully conceived condominium estate with a gated entrance that approaches a circular motor court w/a porte cochere and courtyard entry. Complemented by a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225382
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Riverside Drive 1106, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$310,000.00

241 Riverside Drive 1106 More Like This

Experience ultimate coastal luxury at Marina Grande on the Halifax! This chic, FURNISHED 1,660 sq ft sanctuary blends high rise elegance with a trendy vibe. The chef's kitchen features Italian cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1225475
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 Riverside Drive 1703, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$355,000.00 ($206.28 / sqft )

231 Riverside Drive 1703 More Like This

This 17th floor condo has amazing views of the Intracoastal and Atlantic Ocean, and an ideal view of shuttle launches and fireworks displays. This two bedroom with a den is the largest two bedroom flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1721 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225918
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice