660 Moscato Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 660 Moscato Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Holly Hill
  • Zipcode: 32117
  • Subdivision: Not On The List
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome built in 2024 with a community pool, located in a prime area with easy access to shopping, dining, and major routes. This upgraded move in ready home features an open concept main level with tile flooring and a stunning kitchen complete with granite countertops, tile backsplash, upgraded cabinets with hardware, pendant lighting, and a Whirlpool slimline microwave. The spacious primary suite offers exquisite porcelain tile flooring, sconces for additional lighting, his and her sinks, a walk in shower, and a walk in closet. Upstairs includes comfortable carpeting in additional bedrooms. Enjoy added features like a commercial grade sliding glass security door, heat blocking window film, insulated garage door, and Blink security system. Call to schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 135
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 37-15-32 LOT 37 VINEYARDS TOWNHOMES MB 65 PGS 148-155 PER OR 8531 PG 2547 PER OR 8640 PG 2531
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5237-43-00-0370
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 244 Reena Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$307,000.00 ($138.91 / sqft )

244 Reena Drive More Like This

Move right into this like new end unit townhome offering style, privacy, and an unbeatable location! Featuring a one car garage and positioned adjacent to visitor parking, convenience is built right i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223034
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Prosecco Drive, Holly Hill, FL 32117
$281,990.00

521 Prosecco Drive More Like This

The Vineyards presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining area and a living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: 1225236
  2. Provided by D R Horton Realty of Central Florida
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Maya Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32117
$328,500.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

126 Maya Way More Like This

Welcome to this low maintenance end unit townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a loft perfect for a home office or additional living area. Situated on a premium corner lot, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225403
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty Orlando LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1031 Grand Hickory Circle, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$273,900.00 ($199.06 / sqft )

1031 Grand Hickory Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

A charming 2BR/2BA Ranch End Unit with fantastic entertaining amenities for just $269,000 1031 Grand Hickory Cir, Holly Hill, FL 32117 A rare opportunity to own a ranch style home in the highly so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314060
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Bolcar, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Prosecco Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$282,690.00 ($167.27 / sqft )

531 Prosecco Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Vineyards presents the Pearson. This spacious townhome features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. As you enter the foyer you are welcomed with powder room, spacious kitchen, dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399069
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 244 Reena Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$307,000.00 ($174.63 / sqft )

244 Reena Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087358
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER PROPER
  3. Contact Kim Shupe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Wild Crest Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$292,150.00 ($145.20 / sqft )

1125 Wild Crest Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new energy efficient Burney floor plan is thoughtfully designed with the family chef in mind. The horseshoe shaped kitchen provides ample counter space and is well suited for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476153
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 Wild Crest Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$313,750.00 ($156.10 / sqft )

1129 Wild Crest Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This beautifully designed Creekbend floor plan is a brand new creation by the award winning David Weekley Homes. Its a corner unit with a private side entrance. This home boasts ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476800
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Wild Crest Lane, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32117
$295,330.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

1121 Wild Crest Lane New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new energy efficient Cowden floor plan is thoughtfully designed with convenience in mind. The home is well suited for a young family or an empty nester who enjoys a low mainte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476861
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice