17888 106th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM706131 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17888 106th Terrace
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $234,900
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1836
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 284
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9621 / -81.9738
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek South
  • Provided by: JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  • Contact: Charles Campbell
  • 352-208-2629
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Impeccably Maintained Home Motivated Seller $25,000 Price Reduction... This beautifully updated custom home in Spruce Creek South offers 1,356 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring a spacious 29' x 12' Florida room filled with natural light from glass windows and a skylight. Updated with stainless appliances, newer counter tops, sinks, and fixtures in both the kitchen and bathrooms, a renovated master shower, comfort height commodes, and updated lighting. A newer roof was installed in 2021, adding to the value and peace of mind. The Florida room connects gracefully to the dining area through an elegant archway, and opens to an enclosed Lanai through French doors. The extended garage includes a painted floor, abundant cabinetry, and a laundry tub, while outside you'll find a designer driveway and walkway, a privacy screen on the garage door, and easy care landscaping bordered with concrete curbing. Located in a gated golf course senior community near shopping, dining, entertainment, and medical facilities, this home is move in ready, with some furniture available separately. Don't miss out on this pristine home schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1356.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Management, Pool, Private Road, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tracy Brown
  • Association Phone: 352-347-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 35 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 002 PAGE 090 SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH VIIA BLK H LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6007-108-009
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 69
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17855 99th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$230,000.00 ($102.77 / sqft )

17855 99th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF! Golf course and water views await a new owner in this well priced Palm floor plan in Spruce Creek South, a 55 and better community is just minutes to The Villages and has golf cart access to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM689620
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17974 115th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,000.00 ($104.05 / sqft )

17974 115th Circle Foreclosure Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just updated!!! Move in ready! Large 2/2/2 with bonus room/office. Great open floor plan with oversized rooms. Large kitchen with stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM706767
  2. Provided by KIEFER REALTY, PA
  3. Contact Scott Kiefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8649 141st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,000.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

8649 141st Place Adult Community More Like This

This Cypress II Villa offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,356 sq ft of living space, and a two car garage on a desirable lot within Del Webbs Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club. Features include, tile bac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1995 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708357
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP DAVALLS
  3. Contact David Stahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 142nd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$229,900.00 ($124.95 / sqft )

2952 142nd Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this charming new construction thats light, bright, and move in ready! This home features an open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712183
  2. Provided by PLATINUM HOMES AND LAND REALTY
  3. Contact Whitney Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9033 135th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$249,900.00 ($113.54 / sqft )

9033 135th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new beginning. Well maintained home, close to the clubhouse in desirable Spyglass Hill. Driveway and sidewalk have stamped concrete for great curb appeal. The Dogwood model boasts thr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712350
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Judy Trout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9319 161st Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$265,000.00 ($120.46 / sqft )

9319 161st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $10k PRICE DROP!!! Very low price per sq ft!! Welcome to this BEAUTIFUL like new home in the quiet Orange Blossom Hills subdivision of Summerfield with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM712896
  2. Provided by LANGAN REALTY CO
  3. Contact Amanda Langan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10767 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$234,000.00 ($92.97 / sqft )

10767 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a lifestyle where every day feels like a saturday in the beautiful 55+ gated golf community of spruce creek south, located adjacent to the villages, florida. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2517 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714323
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Richard Lutz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8516 137th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$239,000.00 ($119.74 / sqft )

8516 137th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Chestnut model is situated on a corner lot along a quiet loop. The front porch spans 22 feet and offers an ideal space for enjoying morning coffee, while the private lanai p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1996 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715250
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Jaylene Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13820 86th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$259,000.00 ($133.64 / sqft )

13820 86th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The charming chestnut model is known for its 2 large bedrooms. This one has a totally new kitchen with 42" cabinets, quartz countertops, quartz backsplash, and new stainless appliances. New luxury vin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715480
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE NGR- SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Virgil Kapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice