3409 34th Avenue Circle 9, OCALA, FL 34474
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM717745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3409 34th Avenue Circle 9
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1223
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 102
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1571 / -82.1839
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34474
  • Elementary School: Saddlewood Elementary School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Provided by: PROFESSIONAL REALTY OF OCALA
  • Contact: Lina Piedrahita
  • 352-421-9183
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AVAILABLE NOW | MOVE IN READY RENTAL IN PRIME SW OCALA LOCATION! Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located on a quiet cul de sac in one of Southwest Ocalas most convenient and desirable areas. This bright and spacious home features an open and functional floor plan filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you walk in. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The bedrooms are generously sized with excellent closet space, and the neutral interior provides a clean, modern feel ready for immediate move in. Enjoy the privacy of a peaceful neighborhood with outdoor space ideal for relaxing, plus ample parking and easy access to State Road 200, I 75, shopping, dining, medical facilities, parks, and major employers. Conveniently located near Publix, Walmart, Aldi, restaurants, and Marion County schools. Pet friendly with approval. Fast approval process and immediate occupancy available. Homes in this highly sought after SW Ocala location do not last long schedule your private showing today before this opportunity is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1186.00
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2378-0131409
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 22nd Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

4004 22nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 cute and cozy home with 1 car carport. In ocala, fl spacious backyd will be freshly painted, and cleaned rent ready easy to show. Tenant pays all utilities and maintain the lawn. Credit&backgrou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718996
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7640 14 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,699.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

7640 14 Street New Construction More Like This

Under construction. New construction home in ocala,fl. 3/2 with 1 car garage situated on 1/2acres. Be the first to rent. Ready june july. Tenant responsible for all utilities and lawn. Credit and back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: OM721625
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5700 45 Street, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,750.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

5700 45 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has a nice open feeling with lots of light, and it is ready for you! This 3/2 home is located in the small gated enclave of Red Hawk in Fore Ranch. It is well maintained, with screened pati

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714755
  2. Provided by BUSCH REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4428 49th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,525.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

4428 49th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Wynchase Townhomes in Ocala. This two story layout offers privacy and functionality: Upstairs featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718830
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT PROPERTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact James Cooke II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4468 49th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4468 49th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained townhouse available for rent in the desirable Fore Ranch/Wynchase community in SW Ocala. This spacious home features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an open and functio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720670
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 38th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,550.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2105 38th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

3bed/2bath home with pool. Spacious. Freshly painted interior and exterior. Tile throughout, new kitchen and bathrooms. Pool will be ready by move in. Tenant responsible for all utilities,lawn and poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1839 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721221
  2. Provided by TRANS GLOBAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Eric Nathanson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2947 32nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,475.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

2947 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paddock Apartments, ideally located In the heart of Ocala! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle youll love. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722947
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Liza Martinez De Feliciano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4947 45th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,750.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

4947 45th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained and extensively upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse with a 1 car garage located in the gated Wynchase at Fore Ranch community. This move in ready home features wood floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723967
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 34th Ave Circle 3, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3409 34th Ave Circle 3 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Enjoy comfortable living in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable College Park community. With 1,181 sq. ft. of open concept space, this home offers a practical and invi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,200.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6387098
  2. Provided by SKYHOUSE INVESTMENTS GROUP
  3. Contact Martha Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 35th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$1,600.00 ($0.54 / sqft )

2622 35th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated, no carpet 2 bedroom 2 bath ( one with tub/shower combo and primary bath has walk in shower) with living room, dining room, kitchen, laundry room and screened in lanai. 1 car carport. Close t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2977 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401758
  2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Richard Gailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice