2644 25th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM721925 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2644 25th Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2547
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2127 / -82.1
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34470
  • Subdivision: Raven Glen Un 01
  • Provided by: RE/MAX FOXFIRE - HWY 40
  • Contact: Suzanne Alcorn
  • 352-732-3344
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss seeing this lovely one owner home in Ravel Glen. Home is a 3/2 CBS Home which has great curb appeal with a covered entry walkway. Beautiful LVP floors throughout add to the warm feel of the home. A large entry foyer and Spacious great room with 12 ft ceiling. The Master Bedroom is large with good sized walk in closet. Vanity with double sink and walk in shower. Kitchen is open to the Spacious Family Room for great interaction. Guest Bath and 2 other Bedrooms. New Roof 12/ 2020. Solar Panels 12/2022, Water Heater replaced
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1854.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 03 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK 007 PAGE 001 RAVEN GLEN UNIT 1 BLK D LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34470 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2461-004-002
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4609 7th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$309,000.00 ($113.31 / sqft )

4609 7th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *optional OWNER FINANCING* Price Improvement means BIG savings for you! You'll be awed from the moment you drive up to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703163
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 46th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$380,999.00 ($122.82 / sqft )

2942 46th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very spacious large family home with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths that sits on approximately .25 acres. Open kitchen features granite counters, touchless faucet, large pantry, new refrigerator, microwa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3102 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717910
  2. Provided by GLOBALWIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yolie Marmino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3101 24 Place, OCALA, FL 34470
$339,900.00 ($102.10 / sqft )

3101 24 Place More Like This

Welcome to the perfect blend of space, style, and location in the highly desirable, family friendly community of Raven Glen AT A FANTASTIC NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This vibrant 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3329 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718692
  2. Provided by TCT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Romel Camacho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 22nd Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$375,000.00 ($129.44 / sqft )

1001 22nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom home in the Heart of Ocala! Located in Autumn Oaks Subdivision, this home offers 2,449 square feet of living space. Built in 2002, the home sits on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720641
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Anthony White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 45th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34470
$373,950.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

3151 45th Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction. This home qualifies for a low interest rate buydown when buyer closes with a seller approved lender and signs a contract by 5pm on may/09/2026. The reduced pric

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3411 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721742
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alex Fernandez Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4583 27th Street, OCALA, FL 34470
$385,000.00 ($118.83 / sqft )

4583 27th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgraded 5BR Home | New Roof 2025 | Move In Ready Near WEC Well maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering 2,661 sq ft of living space. The main level features durable porcelain tile flooring, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539379
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Maricely Blaimayar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 50th Court, OCALA, FL 34470
$379,900.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

331 50th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price adjusted for this MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom home with the fourth bedroom that can be used as a private guest suite, office, den, hobby room, etc. The sky's

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396957
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Mary Herrod De Boer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice