20430 80th Place Road, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM722820 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20430 80th Place Road
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1036 / -82.4596
  • County: MARION
  • City: DUNNELLON
  • Zipcode: 34431
  • Subdivision: Rainbows End Estate
  • Elementary School: Romeo
  • Middle School: Dunnellon
  • High School: Dunnellon
  • Provided by: RAINBOW SPRINGS REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Cheryl Regina
  • 352-489-6595
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the highly desirable Rainbows End community of Dunnellon, this beautifully maintained one owner home captures the very best of the Florida lifestyle. Offered turnkey, the property reflects meticulous care, pride of ownership, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to discover a freshly painted interior in modern, neutral tones, complemented by brand new luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring for a clean, contemporary feel. The home features updated windows, including a sliding glass door, along with a front storm door installed in 2017 and a 2022 roof to including the outbuilding. Comfort and efficiency are ensured with a new A/C system installed in 2020, paired with a full suite of Samsung appliances. Additional conveniences include easy garage access and a new wireless garage door opener. The exterior of this home is equally impressive. Two extended driveways provide ample parking for guests, boats, or recreational vehicles. As you approach the entrance, youre welcomed by a stunning pine tongue and groove ceiling that creates a warm, inviting feeland extends seamlessly to the back porch, making it the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Step into your own private backyard paradise, fully enclosed by a 6 foot vinyl privacy fence and surrounded by beautifully maintained landscaping. A stone paver walkway leads to an impressive 23X 36 outbuilding complete with its own electric meter and water supply, ideal for a workshop, hobby space, or additional storage. Enjoy peaceful Florida days on the swing beneath the arbor, or gather with friends on the terrace just off the screened porch, featuring a tranquil water feature and fire pit area. Outdoor lighting is conveniently controlled by a separate panel, and the entire landscape is fully irrigated to maintain its lush appearance year round. On the garage side of the home, a vented generator shed with underground power already connected to the garage provides added convenience and peace of mind during power outages. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA while being ideally located just 0.3 miles from Golf Central Golf Club. Embrace the charm of small town living in Dunnellon, with endless outdoor recreation nearby. Youre less than a mile from Rainbow Springs State Park, where you can enjoy crystal clear springs, kayaking, and scenic trails. Golf enthusiasts will love being just 2 miles from Juliette Falls Golf Course, and only a 20 minute drive to the renowned World Equestrian Center, offering world class events, dining, and entertainment. This ideal location is close to Ocala, Gainesville and vacation attractions found in nearby Tampa and Orlando. This exceptional property offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and locationtruly a rare opportunity to own a piece of Florida paradise. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, downsizing, or looking for a seasonal retreat, this home is a perfect fit and offers the comfort of cozy indoor living paired with exceptional outdoor space. MAKE SURE AND LOOK AT THE VIRTUAL TOUR!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1451.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 11 TWP 16 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 107 RAINBOW S END ESTATES UNIT 4 BLK 4 LOT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34431 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 3304-004-002
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10071 129th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$389,000.00 ($163.65 / sqft )

10071 129th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new 1 acre thoughtfully designed home blends modern comfort with timeless style. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms , 3 luxurious bathrooms, 9'4 ceilings and 1,958 sq ft of open concept living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM696797
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Kimberley BhoPaul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8235 203rd Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$429,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

8235 203rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Full of old charm and some modern comforts, this amazing 4 bed, 3 bath pool home is here for your large or extended family situation to thrive in and love. There is plenty of upgrade potential for i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717336
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Padot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 200th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$395,000.00 ($92.94 / sqft )

8873 200th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8873 SW 200th Cira charming mediterranean style home nestled in a peaceful neighborhood. This property features a home remodel completed in 2024, including: whole house painting (inside and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY
  3. Contact Gregg Hoffmaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3853 Soundview Drive, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$349,000.00 ($133.21 / sqft )

3853 Soundview Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under construction and scheduled for completion June 1, 2026, this custom built Lauren model offers upgraded finishes, a spacious layout, and the quality buyers are looking for in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2620 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724386
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gary Striker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4592 Channel Heights Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$340,000.00 ($154.55 / sqft )

4592 Channel Heights Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Construction | No HOA | Flexible Living & Investment Opportunity in Dunnellon Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home located in one of Dunnellons fastest growing and most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386428
  2. Provided by VAST AERIE INTERNATIONAL REALTY INC
  3. Contact Javier Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11811 197th Place, Dunnellon, FL 34431
$395,000.00 ($141.73 / sqft )

11811 197th Place More Like This

Seller is motivated & OPEN TO OFFERS!! Welcome to this unique waterfront opportunity on Lake Rousseau with canal access featuring a private floating dock and Boat lift. This solid concrete block home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850920
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice