2270 34th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: OM723877 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2270 34th Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1022
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1532 / -82.1067
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34471
  • Subdivision: Tillson
  • Elementary School: South Ocala
  • Middle School: Osceola
  • High School: Forest
  • Provided by: MEADOWS REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sherri Meadows
  • 352-237-6400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming rental opportunity! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers comfortable living in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Featuring a functional layout with spacious living areas, this property is perfect for those seeking both comfort and convenience. Enjoy an extra large fenced yard with plenty of shade trees, ideal for relaxing outdoors, pets, or entertaining. Monthly rent is $1,500, with first month, last month, and security deposit required for move in. Dont miss this great opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1022.00
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: South Ocala Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 29860-003-00
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 691 19th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

691 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home in well established neighborhood is just five minutes to Hospitals and Publix shopping Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716257
  2. Provided by TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA
  3. Contact Patrick Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 18th Circle 2484, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2484 18th Circle 2484 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2/2 villa in Woodland Village, a well kept, gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and convenient location just minutes from downtown Ocala, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713360
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2419 16th Avenue H, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2419 16th Avenue H Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedroom One bath condo unit for lease. Centrally located in a quiet condominium community. Springwood Village in Ocala, FL, is a condominium community offering residents access to two swimming p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 891 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721194
  2. Provided by BILL RODGERS REALTY
  3. Contact Lance Schenker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Lake Weir Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,795.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1846 Lake Weir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! FULLY remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom concrete block home with 1,484 living square feet, 1,914 total square feet under roof, and an attached 1 car carport, situated on 0.31 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723177
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 35th Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3701 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an excellent SE Ocala location, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained property offers a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723439
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 143 13th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,395.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

143 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely Renovated Apartment in Ocala's Historic District. This beautifully remodeled downstairs apartment offers the charm of the historic district with the comfort of modern upgrades. Featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: OM724106
  2. Provided by GREAT EXPECTATIONS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maureen Marr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 12th Place, Ocala, FL 34471
$1,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4505 12th Place More Like This

4505 SE 12th Pl 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in SE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient Southeast Ocala location, this home is a strong option. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724537
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4505 12th Place More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724537
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice