4063 Birkdale Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4934292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4063 Birkdale Drive
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $294,500
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2307
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 407
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9555 / -81.6572
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33859
  • Subdivision: Lake Ashton Golf Club Ph 02
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Anthony Medina
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful home in the sought after 55+ community of Lake Ashton Golf in Lake Wales! NEW ROOF INSTALLED AUGUST 2025. This vibrant community offers a wealth of amenities, including two 18 hole golf courses, tennis courts, a sparkling pool, shuffleboard courts, and much more. The impressive clubhouse features a ballroom, theater, restaurants, fitness center, media room, bowling lanes, and billiardseverything you need to live an active and social lifestyle! This charming home boasts a spacious layout with brand new laminate flooring in Bedroom 2 and the Florida room, complementing the tile flooring throughout the rest of the home. The kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops and solid wood cabinets. Enjoy the energy efficiency of solar panels, keeping utility costs low. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home and enjoy the best in resort style living!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Association Manager
  • Association Phone: 863-325-0065
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LAKE ASHTON GOLF CLUB PHASE II PB 119 PGS 17-25 LOT 350
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33859 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-19-865200-003500
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 117
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5051 Abigail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,990.00 ($113.90 / sqft )

5051 Abigail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Mulberry floor plan epitomizes the charm of single story living with its spacious and versatile layout, perfectly crafted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109191
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4364 Dinner Lake Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$289,000.00 ($124.19 / sqft )

4364 Dinner Lake Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF JUST INSTALLED!!!!!!!Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Dinner Lake Shores subdivision in Lake Wales! This well maintained property features an invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957133
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4263 Ashton Club Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$299,900.00 ($106.54 / sqft )

4263 Ashton Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE ASHTON'S 4263 ASHTON CLUB DR OFFERS A STUNNING WATER & 9TH HOLE GOLF COURSE VIEW! A NEW ROOF will be installed by closing.The CDD bond is fully paid off. This Provence floor plan includes three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2815 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960960
  2. Provided by RED BIRD REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Kleine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 Wedgewood Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$314,070.00 ($125.58 / sqft )

850 Wedgewood Street New Construction More Like This

This stunning single story home features a charming stone exterior and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. Step inside to find elegant tile flooring and a spacious great room enhanced by soaring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331066
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Garkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$312,240.00 ($109.52 / sqft )

375 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Looking for something on trend and built to last? Style is delivered with the Eclipse. The first floor of this two story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369166
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 342 Rustic Rail Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$319,900.00 ($123.04 / sqft )

342 Rustic Rail Drive New Construction More Like This

Welcome to a charming residence located at 342 Rustic Rail Dr in Lake Wales, FL. This home boasts a spacious layout with modern finishes and ample natural light throughout. The well equipped kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392704
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 389 Singing Sands Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$350,000.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

389 Singing Sands Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

VA ASSUMABLE LOAN AVAILABLE Take advantage of a rare opportunity to assume the sellers low VA interest rate for qualified Buyers. Better Than New & Upgraded to Perfection! Why wait for construction w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394638
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daris Fuentes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 479 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$277,240.00 ($105.10 / sqft )

479 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Cobb offers the ultimate retreat with a luxurious first floor owners suite, complete with a spacious bedroom, full bathroom and walk in closet. An additional bed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403955
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4429 Turnberry Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$349,900.00 ($133.40 / sqft )

4429 Turnberry Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Price! The CDD debt portion is paid in full !Resort Style Living in Lake Ashton's 55+ Community Golf, Pools & More! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a stunning decorative glass e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2623 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936246
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Seay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Dinner Lake Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
$275,000.00 ($103.38 / sqft )

4317 Dinner Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Welcome home to comfort, space, and a prime location. This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath residence is nestled in a gated community near Lake Suzanne and Dinner Lake, ideally located with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936704
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice