169 Paradise Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: P4938280 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 169 Paradise Lane
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $135,500
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0939 / -81.8027
  • County: POLK
  • City: AUBURNDALE
  • Zipcode: 33823
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Spears
  • 863-875-5656
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for beautiful lake views? Located in Ariana Shores, an active 55+ community, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers breathtaking lake views and a relaxed Florida lifestyle in a warm, friendly, and welcoming neighborhood where neighbors quickly become friends. The community boat ramp and dock are just steps from the front door, making it easy to enjoy days out on the water or peaceful evenings by the lake. The spacious living room flows into a bright Florida Room, where walls of windows invite you to unwind and take in the serene beauty of the lake. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee, reading a book, or watching the sunset, this peaceful space is the perfect spot to relax and soak in the tranquil waterfront setting. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace, making it both functional and inviting, with easy access to the dining areaperfect for everyday living or entertaining guests. The primary bedroom is spacious and comfortable, while the additional bedroom offers flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby space. This home is being offered furnished with beautifully selected, well appointed furniture, making your move even easier. A golf cart is also includedjust in need of new batteriesadding extra convenience for enjoying the community and nearby amenities. Residents of Ariana Shores enjoy a variety of amenities, including a clubhouse with planned social activities, a heated pool, shuffleboard courts, a dock, and a private boat ramp with access to Lake Ariettaperfect for embracing the Florida lifestyle and sense of community. This is a co op community, and the $30,000 co op share is included in the list priceadding exceptional value. Dont miss this opportunity to start living the lakefront lifestyle youve been dreaming ofschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 206.25
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Todd Pierce
  • Association Phone: 404-542-0853
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ARIANA SHORES MOBILE HOME PARK (UNRECORDED) LOT 35 & INT IN STS, REC AREA, BEACH & TR C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33823 - Auburndale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-34-304505-000350
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 57
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3838 Ethel Avenue, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$148,900.00 ($161.15 / sqft )

3838 Ethel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained single wide mobile home situated on a large, spacious lot with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. The home features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958968
  2. Provided by HARPER REALTY FL, LLC
  3. Contact Curtis Yopp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Jana Circle, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$130,000.00 ($18.94 / sqft )

145 Jana Circle Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own your land in this highly desirable 55+ lakefront community with an exceptionally low HOA fee of just $39 per month. This well maintained two bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6865 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936496
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Juan Yglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Paradise Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$123,000.00 ($102.16 / sqft )

141 Paradise Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ariana Shores, a sought after 55+ resident owned waterfront community in Auburndale. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers numerous updates and true pride of ownership b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937515
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Spears
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Holiday Lane, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$129,900.00 ($123.01 / sqft )

145 Holiday Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Ariana Shores, a vibrant and active 55+ waterfront community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable Florida living. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937778
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Spears
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Canova Drive, AUBURNDALE, FL 33823
$143,000.00 ($72.00 / sqft )

214 Canova Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOKING FOR SPACE INSIDE AND OUTSIDE? This 3BR/2BA doublewide mfg home has a huge living room in addition to a separate dining room , numerous storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1986 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938147
  2. Provided by QUINN & COMPANY REALTORS, LLC
  3. Contact Susan Rohlfing
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice