1204 Ridge Drive, AVON PARK, FL 33825
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: P4938627 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1204 Ridge Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2013
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6251 / -81.5164
  • County: HIGHLANDS
  • City: AVON PARK
  • Zipcode: 33825
  • Subdivision: Lake Byrd Shores
  • Provided by: PARADISE REAL ESTATE INTL
  • Contact: Ciro Molina, Jr.
  • 561-203-6200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 concrete block home located in the desirable Lake Byrd Shores community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers modern design and quality construction throughout. Step inside to soaring tall vaulted ceilings and an open, airy layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating both elegance and easy maintenance. The kitchen is highlighted by granite countertops, offering both style and durability, and flows seamlessly into the main living spaceperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The home also features a versatile den, ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living area. The large master suite provides a relaxing retreat with a spacious walk in closet and an oversized master bathroom designed for comfort and convenience. All secondary bedrooms are generously sized, offering plenty of room for family or guests. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a large backyard and covered lanaiideal for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The oversized two car garage provides ample space for vehicles and storage, and the laundry room is conveniently located inside the home. As part of the Lake Byrd Shores community, residents enjoy exclusive boat ramp access to Lake Byrd and use of the community gazeboperfect for family gatherings and special events. This move in ready home combines modern comfort, functional space, and waterfront community living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1593.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 45.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Valerie Branch
  • Association Phone: 727-515-2146
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BYRD SHORES PB 17 PG 4 LOT 20
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33825 - Avon Park/Avon Park AFB
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-09-33-28-060-0000-0200
  • Zoning Code: R1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 468 Oak Canopy Circle, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$292,990.00 ($126.23 / sqft )

468 Oak Canopy Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Cambria Plan is a 2 story home that seamlessly blends communal and private spaces, ideal for both entertaining and relaxing. The sleek kitchen showcases beautiful cabinetry, Qu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525837
  2. Provided by WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC
  3. Contact Octavia Valencia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Cornell Street, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$300,000.00 ($144.44 / sqft )

205 Cornell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Property fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house sitting in almost half an acre lot. Laundry room with washer and dryer included. This home offers a great opportunity for homeowners or investors a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2077 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147144
  2. Provided by PRIMUS CRE GROUP
  3. Contact Alvis Lopez Cedeno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Longbottom Road, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$335,000.00 ($123.80 / sqft )

2264 Longbottom Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand NEW Home on over a 1/4 acre lot in an ideal location. This 4 bed 2.5 bath home is perfect for the growing family or multigenerations! The open floor plan encompasses a large

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960438
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Monay Link
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Charing Road, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$340,000.00 ($114.83 / sqft )

2725 Charing Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully designed home welcomes you with an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and expansive windows that flood the space with natural lightperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2961 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937710
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Washington Street, AVON PARK, FL 33825
$345,000.00 ($87.79 / sqft )

313 Washington Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under construction. Opportunity in the heart of Avon Park. This unfinished new build offers approximately 3,930 sq ft, providing a blank canvas for an owner or investor to complete

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3930 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463993
  2. Provided by SERRALLES GROUP,INC
  3. Contact Eddie Serralles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice