1655 Pham Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4942100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1655 Pham Drive
  • Viewed: 329
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1648
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 392
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1196 / -81.0415
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PORT ORANGE
  • Zipcode: 32129
  • Subdivision: Cornerstone Grove
  • Elementary School: Horizon Elem
  • Middle School: Silver Sands
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  • Contact: Jean Gauvin
  • 386-738-1920
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ease of modern living in this meticulously maintained, end unit townhome. Step inside to an airy, open concept main floor where high ceilings and natural light create a sense of sanctuary. The heart of the home features a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances and upgraded countertopsperfect for morning coffee or hosting weekend gatherings. Retreat upstairs to your private primary suite, thoughtfully separated from the guest bedrooms in a split layout design that ensures everyone has their own space. Outside, the two car garage provides ample storage for your Florida lifestyle gear. Peace of mind is paramount: The seller is providing a 1 year Choice Ultimate Home Warranty for the new owner, ensuring your transition is as seamless as the lifestyle this home offers. Located just minutes from the upscale dining and shopping at The Pavilion, and a short drive to the world famous Atlantic beaches, you are perfectly positioned to enjoy the best of Port Orange. Whether youre commuting via I 95 or I 4, or simply looking for a quiet community to call home, this is where your next chapter begins. Motivated sellerbring your offers and step into the lifestyle you deserve!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1648.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Atlantic High
  • Middle School: Silver Sands Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizon Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 478.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyle/ Gyneen Goodwin
  • Association Phone: (407) 705 - 2190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 18-16-33 LOT 26 CORNERSTONE GROVE MB 58 PGS 120-128 PER OR 7487 PG 4264 PER OR 7603 PG 2575
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32129 - Port Orange
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7967316
  • Views: 329
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1045 Amber Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$249,900.00

1045 Amber Circle More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom townhome in Port Orange, perfectly situated right across from the community pool you can literally see your kids swimming from your kitchen! Brand NEW R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1220560
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Pham Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

1616 Pham Drive More Like This

Up to $10,000 seller paid buyer closing costs. Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30) Discover your perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220691
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Coulter Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$295,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

1680 Coulter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1680 Coulter Lane in the heart of Port Orange, a beautifully maintained townhome offering space, comfort, and major system updates for true peace of mind. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223618
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Bella Lago Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($138.95 / sqft )

60 Bella Lago Circle More Like This

Rare End Unit Townhome with Breathtaking Water Views! Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome with water views a truly rare upgrade, as only 9 units in the en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 844 Sugar House Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$249,900.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

844 Sugar House Drive More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated two story townhome, one of the larger units on the street with just under 1,500 square feet of well designed living space. From the moment you enter, the care and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1922 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224364
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Bella Oaks Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$259,500.00 ($137.45 / sqft )

60 Bella Oaks Drive More Like This

Well cared for 3Br, 2 Ba, 1 Car Garage town home in established neighborhood. This home offers a spacious open floor plan with abundant natural lighting. The kitchen cabinetry offers plenty of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1888 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225115
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Bella Lago Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$260,000.00 ($134.30 / sqft )

28 Bella Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed Bella Lago townhome in the highly desirable Bella Oaks community of Port Orange, offering modern, low maintenance living in one of the area's most sought after loc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225450
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Bella Oaks Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$252,400.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

58 Bella Oaks Drive More Like This

Welcome home to Bella Oaks! Incredible townhouse located in the heart of Port Orange with all the bells & whistles! Upon entering you'll notice the open floor plan, with tile & carpeting throughout. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225840
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 58 Bella Oaks Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$252,400.00 ($130.37 / sqft )

58 Bella Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314844
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1664 Pham Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32129
$257,400.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

1664 Pham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Beautifully maintained townhome located in one of Port Orange's most desirable communities. This residence offers an inviting layout with bright living spaces, tasteful finishes, and low

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316442
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Matthew Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice