353 Hammock Oak Circle, DEBARY, FL 32713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4947278 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 353 Hammock Oak Circle
  • Viewed: 112
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2727
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8937 / -81.3214
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DEBARY
  • Zipcode: 32713
  • Subdivision: Debary Plantation
  • Elementary School: Debary Elem
  • Middle School: River Springs
  • High School: University
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Stalzer
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully crafted Arthur Rutenberg home in the stunning Debary Golf and Country Club of Debary offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a formal dining and living room, plus a family room with views of a private screened in pool. The primary suite boasts a bay window and a spacious bathroom with a soaking tub and separate shower. Features like 10' ceilings, 8' doors, crown molding, and a gourmet kitchen with Cherry wood cabinets complement the split floor plan. Collapsible sliders from the family room open to a screened lanai, providing privacy with lush natural vegetation in the backyard. Recent updates include a new roof in 2022 and a new pool pump in 2025, and its zoned for Debary Elementary. 3 minute drive to the Sunrail train station. Perfect for commuters. And only 35 min to the beaches and attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2258.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Debary Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bono and Assoc. Chelsea Bono
  • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 41 DEBARY PLANTATION UNIT 19 MB 52 PGS 10-12 INC PER OR 5588 PG 3290 PER OR 5588 PG 3291 PER OR 5588 PG 3338 PER OR 6534 PGS 4012-4014 INC PER OR 6605 PG 2144
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8028-25-00-0410
  • Views: 112
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 516 Weston Place, DeBary, FL 32713
$495,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

516 Weston Place Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love this beautiful 3 BR 3 BA home in the prestigious DeBary Golf and Country Club where members enjoy an 18 hole 4 star golf course. You'll understand why this floorplan is an award

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215166
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Ancona Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$499,900.00 ($98.52 / sqft )

281 Ancona Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***SHORT SALE***SHORTSALE****SHORT SALE*** Bank Approved Price!! Can close quickly!! Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Riviera Bella in DeBary! This st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284942
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Porter Rye Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$575,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

726 Porter Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and meticulously maintainedpriced to sell and seller welcomes offers! Rare PRIVACY LOT with NO NEIGHBORS on either side or behind in the highly desirable Rivington community of DeBary. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Lina Lavine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Pine Side Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$573,900.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

102 Pine Side Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Estate Section of Glen Abbey Golf & Country Club! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328869
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Verde Way, DEBARY, FL 32713
$629,900.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

127 Verde Way More Like This

Rare Dual Suite Home with Serene Pond Views in Gated Riviera Bella This lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home presents a rare opportunity for multi generational families or those who love to host in st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3577 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356471
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Diane Reeley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 227 River Village Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$598,995.00 ($195.75 / sqft )

227 River Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water lovers, this one is for you! Imagine waking up to a breathtaking waterfront view & hopping into your boat to explore beautiful, expansive Lake Monroe & the St Johns River whenever you feel like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375961
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Jen King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 424 Caddie Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$584,900.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

424 Caddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A Perfect Florida Lifestyle home located in the beautiful Debary Golf & Country Club community. This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home combines the perfect blend of elegance and casual comfort,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3111 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379305
  2. Provided by R MICHAELS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ahmad Karain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 836 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$619,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

836 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Rivington Lyfestyle in Growing Debary. With the already impressive Debary Main Street development underway, and proximity to the SunRail Station, this location offers strong potential

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381634
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Adalis Chamorro PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Ancona Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$566,900.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

163 Ancona Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Welcome to Riviera Bella your opportunity to own a move in ready, recently upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the sought after, gated community of Riviera Bella. This private,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3117 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381760
  2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
  3. Contact Susan Pinnock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Woodford Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$480,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

458 Woodford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP FOR A GREAT OPORTUNITY Light pours through this beautifully maintained DeBary home located in a gated community, where an open floor plan creates effortless flow between living, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389907
  2. Provided by CASTLE ROCK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Beata Latasiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice