835 24th Avenue 111, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 835 24th Avenue 111
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $714
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 350
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0109 / -80.8816
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: NEW SMYRNA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32169
  • Subdivision: Atlantic Sand Dollar Beach Clu
  • Building: Atlantic Sand Dollar Beach Club Condo
  • Provided by: DR PROPERTIES OF VOLUSIA COUNTY LLC
  • Contact: Donna Rose
  • 386-334-2264

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Space Heater
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Atlantic Sand Dollar Beach Club
  • Association Phone: 530-220-2921
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: UNIT 111 ATLANTIC SAND DOLLAR BEACH CLUB CONDO PER OR 4113 PG 1524 PER OR 4139 PG 4227 PER OR 7788 PG 3282 PER OR 8016 PG 4461 PER OR 8506 PG 4572
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32169 - New Smyrna Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 742215001110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Unit Number: 111
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive 19b, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,000.00

3800 Saxon Drive 19b More Like This

Live where beach days and river sunsets are part of the routine. This beautifully refreshed 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo sits minutes from the Atlantic shoreline and the calm Indian Riverpri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216955
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Sea Mist Drive 202, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$299,900.00

4401 Sea Mist Drive 202 More Like This

Turnkey 1 bed, 1 bathroom second floor condo located in the peaceful and highly sought after Sea Woods community in New Smyrna Beach! This light filled unit features an open concept layout with new lu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1222443
  2. Provided by NSB Realty Team
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Causeway N B102, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$249,900.00 ($305.50 / sqft )

325 Causeway N B102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price recently reduced! Move in ready, fully renovated ground floor condo in the heart of New Smyrna Beach! Welcome to Waterway East a sought after waterfront community perfectly positioned on Coron

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222528
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Peninsula Avenue A19, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$245,000.00 ($371.21 / sqft )

541 Peninsula Avenue A19 More Like This

Welcome to Coronado Arms Condominium in beautiful New Smyrna Beach affectionately known as the ''Chandelier of Volusia County.'' This rarely available, spacious second floor 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom res

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1225745
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 24th Avenue 111, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
$250,000.00

835 24th Avenue 111 More Like This

UNICORN ALERT!!! WELCOME TO YOUR COASTAL RETREAT!!! This quaint one bedroom condo offers the ultimate beachside lifestyle, blending a prime location with thoughtful upgrades. Properties in the Atlanti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1226069
  2. Provided by DR Properties of Volusia County LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Causeway  D22, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($353.85 / sqft )

335 Causeway D22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the vibrant, artsy vibe of New Smyrna Beach in the Venetian, a highly desired waterfront community located on a canal to the Intracoastal Waterway that leads to the Atlantic Ocean and the River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352905
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Ruth Weeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive C52, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$230,000.00 ($274.46 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive C52 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Click the Virtual Tour link to view the 3D walkthrough. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6365549
  2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
  3. Contact Kiki Kosmas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 Saxon Drive B13, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$289,000.00 ($344.87 / sqft )

3800 Saxon Drive B13 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Welcome to easy coastal living close to the beach, dining, and shopping in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium features a bright open floor plan that seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.08 acres
  1. MLSID: O6388855
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Evania Nichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 303, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$234,900.00 ($486.34 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 303 More Like This

Studio Condominium is steps away from the beach in New Smyrna Beach Your Slice of Paradise Awaits! Wake up to the sound sight of seagulls gliding above the surf, and the feeling of soft sand beneath

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 483 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399841
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anna Loftsson-Salmon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Atlantic Avenue 215, NEW SMYRNA BEACH, FL 32169
$240,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

3700 Atlantic Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise at Mariners Cove in beautiful New Smyrna Beach. From the moment you step inside this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, your eyes are instantly drawn to the shimmering

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 528 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.73 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401374
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice