2984 Royal Palm Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145747 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2984 Royal Palm Drive
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2315
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0472 / -82.1553
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34288
  • Subdivision: Bobcat Trail
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Debi Benson, PA
  • 941-473-7750
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy effortless, maintenance free living in this beautifully maintained, light and bright home in the desirable Fairway Commons section of Bobcat Trail. Sold turnkey furnished, all you need is your suitcase to move right in and start living the Florida lifestyle. The open concept design with vaulted ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, and upgraded LVP in the primary and guest bedrooms creates a stylish yet comfortable atmosphere. 3rd bedroom does not have a closet, but it would be easy to add one. (County reflects this as a 2 bedroom). Zero corner sliders seamlessly connect the indoors to the outdoors, leading to your private heated poolperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary suite features two walk in closets and direct access to the pool, enhancing the sense of indoor outdoor living. This home is packed with recent upgrades, including a brand new Plenair smart pool pump (Feb. 2026), new roof (2023), new A/C and dishwasher (2022), gas pool heater (2022), new pool cage (2024), fresh interior and exterior paint (2024), and a new refrigerator (2026). The stove, dryer, and pool heater are all gas, and the property sits in a highly desirable X flood zone for added peace of mind. Located behind the exclusive gates of Bobcat Trail, residents enjoy access to resort style amenities such as pickleball and tennis courts, a community pool, fitness center, and a lively activity center with events and social gatherings. With easy access to I 75 and US 41, youre just minutes from dining, shopping, medical facilities, and everything you needmaking this truly a move in ready, lock and leave home designed for carefree Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1635.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 213.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Polston
  • Association Phone: 941.361.1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK G BOBCAT TRAIL
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34288 - North Port
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1140160701
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: PCDN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1529 Geranium Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$389,900.00 ($139.25 / sqft )

1529 Geranium Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed, move in ready! This concrete block 4 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 car garage home boast a modern design with high ceilings and features an open spacious floorplan design. With a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708295
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE RESOLUTIONS OF FLO
  3. Contact Josh McLennan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1389 Timberhill Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$389,000.00 ($131.51 / sqft )

1389 Timberhill Street More Like This

This expansive 2,248 sqft, two story home features three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a two car garage, all on a generous 14,974 sq ft corner lot. Located just about 5 miles (an 8 10 minute dri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524725
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5153 Pinson Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$350,000.00 ($130.99 / sqft )

5153 Pinson Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. Wow! $40,000 below purchase price in 2022, not including the upgrades! Better than new as you step into this stunning, upgraded home featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140052
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Carr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2107 Johannesberg Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$424,900.00 ($128.02 / sqft )

2107 Johannesberg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This solid block, four bedroom, three bath home is set along a peaceful freshwater canal and offers almost 2,600 square feet of well designed living space. The spacious great room floor plan creates a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3319 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142415
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Megan E. George, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Boswell Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$395,000.00 ($141.07 / sqft )

3 Boswell Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. CHOOSE YOUR FINISHES with this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom British West Indies style house. With a layout spanning 1990 square feet this design offers space for every family m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4641584
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Noah Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4989 Ageman Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$398,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

4989 Ageman Avenue More Like This

This beautiful 2022 Adams home perfectly blends comfort and style. Set on a spacious .25+ acre corner lot with mature landscaping, it offers a serene and peaceful atmosphere from the moment you arrive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3122 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682457
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1681 Dawnview Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$419,900.00 ($134.93 / sqft )

1681 Dawnview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new construction!!! Move right into this beautifully renovated two story home offering 2,248 square feet of living space with 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile loft/bonus are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3112 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691408
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Melody Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3832 Haberland Boulevard, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$403,100.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

3832 Haberland Boulevard New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the highly sought after 2265 model by Adams Homes, offering a thoughtfully designed layout with the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern finishes. This expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691765
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3057 Aliceville Road, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$359,900.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

3057 Aliceville Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Back on the market due to prior buyer defaults. Beautifully designed home with 1,840 sq ft of living space, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. This open concept layout c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335972
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Fabiola Lemos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4683 Boston Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34288
$419,900.00 ($154.49 / sqft )

4683 Boston Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Exceptional four bedroom, three bath residence. This thoughtfully designed open concept home maximizes space and natural light for effortless living. A welcoming foyer leads to a bright, spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2718 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375466
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Minato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice