1390 Beach Road 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147253 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1390 Beach Road 1
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $402
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1340
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9315 / -82.3552
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Mariner Village Ph 01 Bldg 02
  • Building: Mariner Village Ph 01 Bldg 02
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  • Contact: Chad Goodwin
  • 941-451-2025
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront living at its finest in Sandpiper Key! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers direct Lemon Bay frontage with breathtaking, unobstructed sunset views and daily sightings of dolphins, manatees, and coastal birds right from your private screened lanai. Pocket sliding glass doors seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. The interior features a unique coastal touch with a custom, hand crafted backsplash incorporating beach glass, shells, and shark teethpaired with warm accent lighting for a one of a kind design element. The spacious layout includes comfortable living areas, a well appointed kitchen, in unit laundry, and a primary suite with ample storage and private bath. Major updates provide peace of mind, including new A/C and heating system, new pool heater, and a community that was extensively updated in 2023 to meet current codes with strong, well maintained escrow reservesa huge advantage for buyers. This boutique waterfront community consists of just 3 buildings with only 4 units in building, offering privacy and a low density feel. Each building features its own private heated pool, creating a more exclusive and relaxed environment. Located just 0.8 miles to Englewood Beach on Manasota Key, youll enjoy easy access to beaches, restaurants, and island lifestyle activities. This condo is offered turnkey furnished, making it ideal for full time living, a seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Additional highlights include low HOA fees, elevator access, oversized attached garage plus carport, and extra storage. The small, well maintained community offers a quiet, friendly atmosphere. Close to multiple beaches, dining, shopping, and Historic Dearborn Streetthis is your opportunity to own a true Southwest Florida waterfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Cork
  • Living Area: 1340.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3750.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rosie Reese
  • Association Phone: 941-697-9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MRV 001 0002 0001 MARINER VILLAGE PH 1 BLDG 2 UN 1 1395/530 1586/2151 2455/1150 ODN2750/1597 4329/1799 3448023
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 411901876005
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MCT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6005 Beach Road 19, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,000.00 ($389.92 / sqft )

6005 Beach Road 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living on Manasota Key. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath bayside condominium at 6005 N Beach Road, Unit #19 offers the ideal blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139795
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Liz Carvalho
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Beach Road 3, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$639,000.00 ($333.51 / sqft )

1400 Beach Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Bayfront condominium at Mariner Village on Sandpiper Key. This top floor condominium offers unparalleled water views of Lemon Bay. Experience unobstructed views from your spacious screene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140134
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1480 Gulf Boulevard 304, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$595,000.00 ($560.26 / sqft )

1480 Gulf Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Coastal Retreat on Englewood Beach! Located within an intimate 21 unit complex, this rarely available beachfront unit (304) is being offered for the very first time. True move in rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140460
  2. Provided by AYERS AND ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ro Palladino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Beach Road 12, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$499,900.00 ($209.95 / sqft )

2255 Beach Road 12 More Like This

Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully designed, fully furnished townhome, perfectly positioned near the stunning shores of Manasota Key. Offering breathtaking bayfront views and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144241
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jason Painter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Beach Road 202, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$539,900.00 ($441.82 / sqft )

1701 Beach Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction POPULAR & RARELY AVAILABLE, this bay front condo beautifully maintained offers comfort,style and functionality. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property provides a well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145237
  2. Provided by COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Marie Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Beach Road 303, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$549,900.00 ($310.85 / sqft )

1401 Beach Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible direct bay views from inside this top floor townhouse unit looking across one of the widest areas of Lemon Bay. Very rarely available at Sandpiper Key. Direct bay front residence with its o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145240
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Martin Chappell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Beach Road 4a And 4b, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$624,900.00 ($406.84 / sqft )

5041 Beach Road 4a And 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS WATERFRONT VIEWS DIRECTLY ON LEMON BAY AND DEEDED BEACH ACCESS!! If you are a buyer searching for the ideal remedy for the winter blues or an investor seeking an income producing property, lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145600
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Patrick Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 Beach Road 3a And 3b, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$624,900.00 ($406.84 / sqft )

5041 Beach Road 3a And 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145601
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Patrick Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 Beach Road 16, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$525,000.00 ($441.92 / sqft )

6005 Beach Road 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida coastal living at its best! Boutique 18 unit community on the Bay with DEEDED BEACH ACCESS just across the street! This newly renovated, 2 story bayfront condo, boasts 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146129
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Irene Slattery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Beach Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$525,000.00 ($429.62 / sqft )

1551 Beach Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

AWESOME WATERFRONT VIEW! Enjoy a breathtaking view of Lemon Bay and the Intercoastal waterway from your 19' long Florida Room and Huge Open Sundeck. French doors from the primary bedroom make it ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146166
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Brenda Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice