1524 Lakeview Road 103, Clearwater, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2256340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1524 Lakeview Road 103
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $117,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 917
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28 / -83
  • County: Pinellas
  • City: Clearwater
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Not In Hernando
  • Building: Not In Hernando
  • Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller! There are financial grants available for this property with a preferred lender. Renovated and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a well maintained 55+ community just minutes from Clearwater Beach. This first floor unit features a bright and open floor plan with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen and baths have been tastefully updated, and the unit includes the convenience of in unit laundry. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, billiards room, and shuffleboard courts. Monthly fees cover grounds maintenance, cable, and access to all community facilities, providing a low maintenance lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • School Elementary: Not Zoned for Hernando
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 836
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KALMIA NO. 7 CONDO APT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 23-29-15-45071-000-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 310, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$114,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention CASH buyers BEST price unit in the complex ready to sell today. Nicely update 1 bedroom unit with new paint and open floor plan. Hurry and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,233.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498956
  2. Provided by MURPHY REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Wonsick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Lakeview Road 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$117,000.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

1524 Lakeview Road 103 Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Motivated seller! Financial grants available for down payment assistance with preferred lender. Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo Minutes from Clearwater Beach! Welcome to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880356
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-207, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$120,000.00 ($123.46 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-207 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your tropical beach condo at 1235 s highland ave #1 207, clearwater, fl in the marvelous 55+ community of kalmia. Your amazing 2 floor unit features 2 king size bedrooms & 1 bathroom. Kalmi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882582
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 Highland Avenue D238, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$119,999.00 ($94.49 / sqft )

1655 Highland Avenue D238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! NOVEMBER 2025: BRAND NEW CARPET, PAINT, and WINDOW COVERINGS THROUGHOUT! Turnkey and ready to move in!!! Welcome to your ideal retirement retreat in a fantastic location in Cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.63 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422801
  2. Provided by HOMESCENE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelli Azeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Waverly Way 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

224 Waverly Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 585 sq ft condo is a fantastic investment opportunity in a high demand Clearwater location. Offering a 1 bedroom, 1 bath living space offers effortless, turnkey living just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436161
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY AMS
  3. Contact Ajaliah Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Come visit this centrally located clean and bright condo in a secure building!!! This very well cared for space has newer LVP wood look flooring throughout. Bathroom has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437816
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Highland Avenue A5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

1749 Highland Avenue A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market. Huge Price Reduction!!! CASH ONLY! Motivated Seller. Spacious, LAKEFRONT, 2bed 2bath, 1st floor condominium at the quaint, well run, 55+ Colonial Isles Condominiums, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456535
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Salisbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in this lovely condo in the heart of Clearwater and just minutes to our world renowned beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment and more! Everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460662
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 2-207, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$113,500.00 ($116.77 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 2-207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL MOTIVATED SELLER! TURNKEY 55+ CONDO WITH RESORT STYLE LIVING! Move right into this beautifully maintained, FULLY furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461427
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Banks Waz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-102, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$127,000.00 ($130.66 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully maintained first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Kalmia 55+ Community Unit 1 102. Ideally located next to the parking lot for easy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.04 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481760
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcos Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice