415 61st Terrace, Margate, FL 33068
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002826 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 415 61st Terrace
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $414,000
  • Price sqft: $339
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1222
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Margate
  • Zipcode: 33068
  • Subdivision: Applegreen Sub
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath twinhome located in the heart of Margate. This bright one story home features an open and functional layout with a spacious kitchen, ample cabinetry, and a large passthrough that connects seamlessly to the living areaideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bathroom, while the second bedroom offers comfortable space for guests or family. Beautiful travertine tile flooring runs throughout the home, adding warmth and character to the interior. Step outside to enjoy a private fenced backyard featuring a covered patio, pergola, and several tropical fruit trees including avocado, mango, sugar cane etc,. A detached shed in the backyard provides great potential to be converted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Shared Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Heater Owned
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: APPLEGREEN SUB 77-38 B LOT 14 LESS N 40
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494101200140
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$495,000.00 ($360.52 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction!!! Easy to show. Beautiful corner pool home, move in ready feature granite counter top in the kitchen, tile and wood floors through out with the screened pool area on bringing it all t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10541470
  2. Provided by CurbAppeal Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6138 Southgate Boulevard, Margate, FL 33068
$470,000.00 ($306.39 / sqft )

6138 Southgate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity! 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, spacious yard, renovated kitchen, roof just a few years old. No HOA. Close to shops, banks, and schoolsa pleasant neighborhood. Near to 441,Please used show

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1534 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014556
  2. Provided by La Rosa Realty Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Bishop Road, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$445,000.00 ($287.84 / sqft )

307 Bishop Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 3/2 close to major highway, Turnpike and I 95

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014866
  2. Provided by The People's Rlty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Magnolia Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$450,000.00 ($244.57 / sqft )

904 Magnolia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018608
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6597 Salem Street, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$470,000.00 ($310.23 / sqft )

6597 Salem Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms home with an ample patio and room for a pool, gorgeous lake views to enjoy the sunsets. The kitchen has been updated and features newer appliances. Incredible inves

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1515 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543112
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 82 Terrace, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$495,000.00 ($286.13 / sqft )

1318 82 Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in an established North Lauderdale neighborhood. Features include a functional split floor plan with multiple living areas, va

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152775
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 75th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$450,000.00 ($299.60 / sqft )

1236 75th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional layout with an open kitchen design and tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The converted garage provides flexible space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154324
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 75th Avenue, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$495,000.00 ($243.24 / sqft )

1408 75th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 bedroom 2 bath home with a Florida room that can be used a 4th bedroom or office space. This home feathers a chef's kitchen with granite counter tops, new appliances, new roof(2021) hurricane impact

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2035 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010764
  2. Provided by Zamor Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8151 6th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$399,000.00 ($319.97 / sqft )

8151 6th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SFR home no HOA and updated in the past five years years. Large yard, PARKING garage and driveway. No HOA. TENANT OCCUPIED. ROOF IS 2019 The information provided herein including but not limited to pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012625
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8241 4th Court, North Lauderdale, FL 33068
$475,000.00 ($365.67 / sqft )

8241 4th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to own a charming single family home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms built in 1975. It features a remodeled kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Througho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014992
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice