711 Pine Island Road 104, Plantation, FL 33324
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26002956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 Pine Island Road 104
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 764
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Plantation
  • Zipcode: 33324
  • Subdivision: Belasera At Pine Island Condo
  • Building: Belasera At Pine Island Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Preferred
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom first floor condo located in the desirable Belasera at Pine Island community in Plantation. This unit offers 764 sq ft of living space featuring a functional layout with tile and carpet flooring, central A/C, and a screened porch perfect for relaxing. Enjoy a bright living area, open dining space, and a well equipped kitchen with electric range, microwave, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The primary bedroom includes a full bathroom with tub/shower combination,plus half bath. Community amenities include pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and everything Plantation has to offer. Investor friendly tenant occupied with immediate rental income opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Common, Guest, On Street
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Parking, Tennis Court(s), Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 418
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: BELASERA AT PINE ISLAND CONDO BLDG 711 UNIT 104 PER CDO CIN# 104433326
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504104af0220
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PRD-18.22Q
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9491 Evergreen Place 304, Davie, FL 33324
$167,500.00

9491 Evergreen Place 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, 3rd floor end unit overlooking the pool and golf course and water. Located in the Pine Island Ridge Country Club where you are a member when you own a condo here. Great amenities * Golf * t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10514381
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9230 Lagoon Place 408, Davie, FL 33324
$162,500.00

9230 Lagoon Place 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming condominium on the top floor!! 1 bedroom 1 bath!! In the desirable community of pine island ridge. Beautuful views and lots of natural light creating a great atmosphere. Residents enjoy full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10523984
  2. Provided by Sailing Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9460 Poinciana Place 203, Davie, FL 33324
$179,500.00

9460 Poinciana Place 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely condo located in the well sort after community of Pine Island Ridge. Impact windows (except for the enclosed terrace), A/C 2023, quartz countertops in the kitchen, tankless hot wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540062
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 82nd Avenue 108, Davie, FL 33324
$184,999.00

2451 82nd Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 2/2 first floor unit with stunning water views! This turn key home boasts a super modern kitchen, brand new flooring, and a spacious, light filled layout. Experience peaceful and sere

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554320
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9410 Poinciana Place 108, Davie, FL 33324
$197,500.00

9410 Poinciana Place 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated first floor 2/2 condo offering 1,100 sq ft of bright living space in the highly desirable Pine Island Ridge in Davie. This move in ready home features tile and new vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554998
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8141 24th Court 108, Davie, FL 33324
$197,000.00 ($192.95 / sqft )

8141 24th Court 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and spacious first floor corner unit apartment. Building is directly across the parking lot from the pool and tennis court. Community offers Washer and dryer on the second floor along with extra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151775
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9340 Lagoon Place 206, Davie, FL 33324
$149,999.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

9340 Lagoon Place 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with peaceful garden views located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge Country Club community. This well maintained home features updated electrical, a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169131
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9450 Poinciana Place 301, Davie, FL 33324
$165,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

9450 Poinciana Place 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

**lowest priced 2/2 in complex! Owner anxious to sell! Bring all reasonable offers! **open spacious 2bedroom 2 bath corner unit on 3rd floor over looking breaktaking wide lake. Spectacular view. Relax

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001638
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9470 Poinciana Place 308, Davie, FL 33324
$185,000.00 ($168.18 / sqft )

9470 Poinciana Place 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience resort style living in this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering breathtaking water and golf views! Located in the highly sought after Pine Island Ridge Country Club, ownership inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005079
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 201, Davie, FL 33324
$172,500.00 ($198.28 / sqft )

9480 Poinciana Place 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super 1br/1ba condo located in a private, country club community. Unit features updated kitchen, bathroom, and flooring. Enclosed 2nd floor patio offers beautiful pool and water views. Seller advises

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005147
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice