9220 14th Street 3103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004715 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9220 14th Street 3103
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1516
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3353 / -80.1895
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Patios Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Building: Patios Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to 9220 SW 14th Street, Unit 3103 a breathtaking 1,516 sq ft retreat nestled in the heart of Boca Raton. Gleaming wall to wall tile flows throughout every room, while a stunning glassed patio opens wide to seamlessly extend your living space into the warm Florida air. Soak in serene mornings overlooking an expansive garden view from your own private sanctuary, quietly tucked behind the Patios of Boca Barwood. The beautifully updated kitchen dazzles with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. A convenient laundry closet and patio sink make everyday living effortless. Rest easy knowing both the roof and A/C are brand new in 2025 nothing left to do but move in and enjoy. This gem won't last. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Patios of Boca Barwood Cond Bldg 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATIOS OF BOCA BARWOOD COND BLDG 3 UNIT 3103
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424730270033103
  • Unit Number: 3103
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23380 Carolwood Lane 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,900.00

23380 Carolwood Lane 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2, tile flooring, granit countertops, new A/C 2021 & new compressor 2024, hot water tank Nov/2017, great location near all commodaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550598
  2. Provided by Lucky Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9872 Marina Boulevard 1438, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

9872 Marina Boulevard 1438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Hidden Gem in West Boca Raton! Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Activities! 2/2 Furnished Unit Recently Updated on Top Floor! Screened Patio Overlooking Pool with a View of the Lake! Don'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154640
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$190,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, great community, and great schools. This community is well kept, close to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 215, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$209,500.00

9300 8th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 2/2 condo in the heart of west boca raton. 2nd floor condo located on the back of the building with views of the pickleball courts. Washer and dryer on screened in patio. Newly updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 422, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,800.00 ($219.10 / sqft )

9300 8th Street 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS at list price. Top floor, corner unit.. Enclosed balcony with brand new Impact doors and windows and laminate and tile floors in balcony and living areas, A/C202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00

9170 14th Street 4409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell!!! Spacious, beautiful and fully remodeled corner unit condo featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enter into a bright eat in kitchen with modern white quartz countertop, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549673
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1220, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$239,000.00

9818 Marina Boulevard 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community; great location, close to shopping; brand new a/c unit less than 1 year old; moveright in to this remodelled unit with newer appliances and more; located on the 2nd floor withelevator av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554140
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$230,000.00 ($240.84 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently updated and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with granite counters an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090420
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9886 Marina Boulevard 622, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$237,995.00 ($249.21 / sqft )

9886 Marina Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Seller offers OWNER FINANCING for this Magnificently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in well maintained 55 + community overlooking the garden beyond. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113488
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice