6461 2nd Avenue Five, Boca Raton, FL 33487
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26006020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6461 2nd Avenue Five
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1300
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4064 / -80.0828
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33487
  • Subdivision: Boca Teeca Condo 5
  • Building: Boca Teeca Condo 5
  • Elementary School: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to Boca Teeca, where comfort, convenience, and the South Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This move in ready first floor residence offers approximately 1,300 square feet of bright and spacious living, complete with ceramic tile floors, an updated kitchen, beautifully refreshed bathrooms, hurricane impact windows, and a flexible layout that can easily serve as a den or third bedroom. From your private lanai, enjoy peaceful garden views and the perfect setting for morning coffee or a quiet evening at home. Located in a secure 55 plus community in Boca Raton, this home places you just minutes from the city's pristine coastline, including Red Reef Park, South Beach Park, and Spanish River Park, with Boca's lifeguard protected beaches stretching along a scenic two mile shoreline. Beyond the home itself, the location is a major part of the appeal. Boca Raton is known for its upscale yet relaxed lifestyle, with easy access to luxury shopping, golf, waterfront parks, and an exceptional dining scene. Just a short drive away, Downtown Boca and nearby Delray Beach offer some of South Florida's most sought after restaurants, stylish boutiques, and vibrant nightlife, while Delray Municipal Beach and Atlantic Avenue create an atmosphere that feels both energetic and coastal chic. Even more exciting, Boca Paddle by CityPickle is rising nearby as a landmark new lifestyle destination, with a planned 100,000 square foot luxury racquet sports facility featuring 25 courts and premium amenities, adding yet another layer of long term value and everyday enjoyment to the neighborhood. This is the kind of home that offers more than just a place to live. It offers an easy, elevated Boca Raton lifestyle with Delray Beach right next door. Here is a slightly shorter version too, in case you want something tighter for MLS style remarks: Welcome to Boca Teeca and enjoy easy South Florida living from this lovely move in ready first floor residence with peaceful garden views from your private lanai. This spacious 55 plus home offers approximately 1,300 square feet with ceramic tile floors, an updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, hurricane impact windows, and a flexible floor plan with space for a den or possible third bedroom. Ideally located in secure Boca Teeca, you are just minutes from Boca Raton's beautiful beaches, upscale shopping, and outstanding dining, with Delray Beach and Atlantic Avenue only a short drive away for even more restaurants, boutiques, and coastal charm. Adding to the area's appeal, nearby Boca Paddle by CityPickle is bringing a major new luxury racquet and social destination to the neighborhood, further enhancing both lifestyle and long term value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Blue Lake (Palm Beach)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Heated Pool, Laundry, Lobby, Parking, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 620
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BOCA TEECA COND UNIT FIVE PAR 116
  • Parcel Number: 06434705140001160
  • Unit Number: Five
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 411, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$239,900.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001490
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 67th Street A104, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,900.00 ($268.73 / sqft )

260 67th Street A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED NOW UNDER $300K One of Best Values in Boca! Seller has priced aggressively for quick sale! Bring all offers! Updated 2BR/2BA Ground Floor Condo in a quiet Boca Raton community w/ plen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513822
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$259,000.00

5340 2nd Avenue Ph-26 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated! Easily converted to a 3 bedroom. Penthouse level unit in the newest Boca Teeca building, featuring the nicest pool & the only clubhouse in the community. A clean canvas ready for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538724
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th 507 Street 507, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$240,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

198 67th 507 Street 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

EAST BOCA, IT'S BOCA TEECA!!! LARGE 2/2 PLUS DEN, Den has been converted into a 3rd bedroom for an office or extra room, a PLUS!,PARTIAL IMPACT WINDOWS, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT, Management has just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11058491
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6461 2nd Avenue 512, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,999.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

6461 2nd Avenue 512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location Location Location !! Rare opportunity1! Enjoy quiet sunsets from your private, serene lanai which is equipped with Hurricane proof sliding doors. This top floor unit offers a brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079350
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Jeffery Street 2-203, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$295,000.00 ($380.16 / sqft )

769 Jeffery Street 2-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living at sun swept Unit 203 in beautifully maintained French Village. 1 Bedroom, 1.5 bath with fully renovated kitchen & BRAND new SS appliances, 2024 AC & neutral tile thru out

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118095
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c, Highland Beach, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($315.63 / sqft )

3300 Ocean Boulevard 320-c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT !! THE PRICE IS RIGHT to update this spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condominium for your personal touch. Located in a highly desirable 55+ Intracoastal community in Highland Beach thi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144196
  2. Provided by John P. O'Grady LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 198 67th Street 207, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$315,000.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

198 67th Street 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3BR/2BA condo in desirable Boca Teeca No. 9! This like new, 1,316 SF second floor home features fresh paint, tile flooring, and an updated open kitchen with white shaker cabinets

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144998
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 2nd Ave  Ph-17, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$289,000.00 ($210.34 / sqft )

5280 2nd Ave Ph-17 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME, to this top floor, renovated and welcoming home with a BRAND NEW A/C!! This 3 Bed, 2 Bath home features an updated open kitchen, separate laundry, FULL ACCORDIAN SHUTTERS, and updated bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155549
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5260 2nd Avenue 307, Boca Raton, FL 33487
$299,000.00 ($274.31 / sqft )

5260 2nd Avenue 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value East Boca Raton! This 3rd floor condo features a split floor plan, granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and NEW HURRICANE WINDOWS & SLIDERS with serene nature views.FULL SIZE WASHER & DR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155550
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice