9170 14th Street 4405, Boca Raton, FL 33428
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007241 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9170 14th Street 4405
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1770
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3355 / -80.1894
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33428
  • Subdivision: Patios Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Building: Patios Of Boca Barwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Hammock Pointe
  • Middle School: Eagles Landing
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Realty 100
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont miss out on this 1770 sq ft newly renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo & boca lifestyle | laundry room in unit |you wont run out of closet space here | active 55+ community | 2 pools w jacuzzi, wifi | clubhouose | tennis | bbq's | gym & more | must see | submit all offers!!! Dont miss out on this 1770 sq ft newly renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo & boca lifestyle | laundry room in unit |you wont run out of closet space here |active 55+ community | 2 pools w jacuzzi, wifi | clubhouse | tennis | bbq's | gym & more | must see | submit all offers!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: None
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Library, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: PATIOS OF BOCA BARWOOD
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: PATIOS OF BOCA BARWOOD COND BLDG 4 UNIT 4405
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424730270044405
  • Unit Number: 4405
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9467 Boca Cove Circle 804, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$283,000.00 ($314.44 / sqft )

9467 Boca Cove Circle 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166153
  2. Provided by 4ever Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22755 66th Avenue 103, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$280,000.00 ($239.32 / sqft )

22755 66th Avenue 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008286
  2. Provided by Max C&T Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1220, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$239,000.00

9818 Marina Boulevard 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community; great location, close to shopping; brand new a/c unit less than 1 year old; moveright in to this remodelled unit with newer appliances and more; located on the 2nd floor withelevator av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554140
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23099 Barwood Lane 308, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$284,900.00 ($190.95 / sqft )

23099 Barwood Lane 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated beautiful 2/2 condo offers spacious living with 1300sf under air, updated kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, all tile floors, updated bathrooms, nice size balcony with beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554632
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1509, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$255,000.00 ($267.02 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!!! Magnificently remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. 55+ Community. Sheer luxury featuring:. New AC system, New Electrical Panel, Neutral P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113442
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9886 Marina Boulevard 622, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$237,995.00 ($249.21 / sqft )

9886 Marina Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Seller offers OWNER FINANCING for this Magnificently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in well maintained 55 + community overlooking the garden beyond. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113488
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23265 Carolwood Lane 201, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$299,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

23265 Carolwood Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Segovia Square, The Pines of Boca Barwood! Don't miss this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, 1695 sq. ft., located on the 2nd floor of a well maintained building with elevator access fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1695 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113646
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9268 Vista Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$247,000.00 ($203.13 / sqft )

9268 Vista Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated unit offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and natural serenity. Step into a spacious living area with smooth ceilings and elegant laminate flooring that flows seamles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120906
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice