491 Curtis Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26010608 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 491 Curtis Street
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34983
  • Subdivision: Port St Lucie Section 27
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    All utilities included! Wonderful clean and updated apartment in the heart of Port St. Lucie! Full kitchen with a large pantry, kitchen island, full bedroom and bath! With a convenient location to all of the city, this tile floored unit is a Goldilocks just right! Perfect for those seeking a cozy and comfortable home in a peaceful neighborhood. Don't miss out on this opportunity! All info, sizes, and dimensions approximate and must be verified by tenant's agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Insurance, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 27- BLK 127 LOT 10 (MAP 34/29S)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342063014550005
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished, move in ready rental, updated kitchen with granite countertops and newer appliances. updated bathrooms. Multiple sliding doors leading to a large screened, covered patio with laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1550 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015428
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Serenata Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

141 Serenata Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable and updated 2 bedroom concrete block home in the heart of River Park. Enjoy the spacious screened porch, a lovely yard, and an attached carport for added convenience. Nestled on a quiet stree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106690
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 699 Riverside Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,100.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

699 Riverside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath single family home available for rent in the heart of Port St. Lucie. Featuring a bright, open layout with a spacious kitchen equipped with refrigerator, range, microwave, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1420 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018516
  2. Provided by Metro Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Broadview Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

312 Broadview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute house just North of Prima Vista close to parks. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths home with Living room plus a den with sliders to the screen porch and fenced yard. Tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026687
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Prima Vista Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34983
$2,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

213 Prima Vista Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This property located In the middle of Saint Lucie West shopping center and US 1, The house have a huge backyard where you can enjoy with family and friends, AC unit and new appliances, bright hou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027269
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice