4216 Leo Lane Unit 4f, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4216 Leo Lane Unit 4f
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1916
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7915 / -80.1024
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Riviera Beach
  • Zipcode: 33410
  • Subdivision: Villa Palms Condo
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Redfin Corporation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This well maintained, move in ready corner residence offers a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout, filled with natural light from windows on three sides. The home features one bedroom and one full bath on the main level, with three additional bedrooms and one bath upstairs. High ceilings and a neutral color palette enhance the bright, airy feel throughout. The eat in kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinetry, and a tile backsplash, creating a clean and modern aesthetic. Flooring includes tile throughout the main living areas, wood laminate in the lower level bedroom, and newer, warm carpeting in the upstairs bedrooms. Crown molding adds a refined touch throughout the home. Additional updates include a recently replaced A/C system (August 2025), newer laminate flooring, updated tile in the upstairs bathroom, and honeycomb cordless window blinds. Impact windows provide added peace of mind. Enjoy a private back patio, two assigned parking spaces directly outside the front door, and the convenience of a quaint, well kept community with easy access to I 95 and the Florida Turnpike. The HOA covers water, trash, building maintenance, and lawn care for effortless living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Middle School: John F. Kennedy (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Grove Park
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Maintained Community, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 486
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: VILLA PALMS CONDO
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: VILLA PALMS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 4F
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 56424225400060040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: Unit 4f
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: RML-12 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4466 Leo Lane, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$344,990.00

4466 Leo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning "2018" Newer Construction! 2 bed, 2.5 bath, fee simple townhouse in the private, beautifully maintained, serene, community of "Magnolia Place". This unique home with over 1,400 sq ft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545348
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3310 Meridian Way A, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$330,000.00

3310 Meridian Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST DEAL, This two story townhouse located in central Palm Beach Gardens,. Spacious bedrooms, all tile upstairs and down, all new appliances, stainless steel, upgraded with faucets & sinks throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556325
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4199 Napoli Lake Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$375,000.00 ($257.38 / sqft )

4199 Napoli Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Townhouse Move In Ready! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse featuring a brand new roof, modern kitchen, and all new appliances. Enjoy stylish new bathrooms, updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121928
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Gardens East Drive E B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($264.80 / sqft )

3530 Gardens East Drive E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect investment in Palm Beach Gardens with this charming DiVosta built townhome! Recently remodeled with a contemporary flair, this home is move in ready and offers immediate rental po

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1318 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141289
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4407 Hemlock Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$414,999.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

4407 Hemlock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2021, this attractive 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated Arbor Parc community offers approximately 1,861 sq ft of living space. The open concept main floor features a modern k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145469
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2803 Sarento Place 109, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$409,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

2803 Sarento Place 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand New AC! Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath, plus loft residence located in the highly desirable, gated community of San Matera. New kitchen with modern cabinetry, countertops, and stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158976
  2. Provided by Leibowitz Realty Group, LLC./PBG
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 Hazel Avenue D, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$399,000.00 ($229.31 / sqft )

4300 Hazel Avenue D Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious 3BR, 2.5BA townhome in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens!! Enjoy an open concept living area looking out to your private patio. A half bath for guests is located on the main level as well as

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162928
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Genove Place, Riviera Beach, FL 33410
$349,000.00 ($266.01 / sqft )

5049 Genove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Built in 2021, this 2 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bathroom townhome features impact windows and doors, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet), an open modern layout, and a brand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164214
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Miramar Lane C4, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$335,000.00 ($221.56 / sqft )

304 Miramar Lane C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Conveniently close to top rated schools, shopping, dining, airports, and with quick access to Interstate 95. Recent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000137
  2. Provided by Joystar Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Meridian Way N B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33410
$345,000.00 ($291.39 / sqft )

3332 Meridian Way N B Virtual Tour More Like This

Tired of looking at outdated and junky properties in your price range? Take a look at this 2 Bed, 2 Bath townhome in one of the area's most desirable communities with a low HOA. The private courtyard

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000956
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice