945 Savannas Point Drive B, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26016335 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 945 Savannas Point Drive B
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34982
  • Subdivision: High Point Of Fort Pierce Cond
  • Building: High Point Of Fort Pierce Condominium Section 3
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This 2/2 interior condo has the PERFECT location with a full view of section 3 lake & fountain. Recent updates include: Water heater & Dishwasher 2 months new. Owners have updated master bath, removing wall between vanity & private area. Tiled shower w/grab bars, updated vanity & sink, mirror, medicine cabinet & lighting. All windows except slider have been changed to double pane + accordion shutters on all windows including slider. Pull down shades on FLRM windows, open patio great for a grill, & just enjoying nature. AC system replaced in 2022. Full size side by side washer/dryer in laundry room, + extra shelving for storage. Sellers have repainted master, guest bedroom & bath since ownership. Owners are seasonal owners & will return to move furniture & personal items prior to closing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Cats Only, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Internet Included, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 595
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: High Point of Ft Pierce Section 3
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Dome Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT OF FT PIERCE CONDOMINIUM SECTION III PHASE X APT 945B AND PRO-RATA SHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS (OR 3726-1874)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 242670701420001
  • Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$140,000.00 ($101.89 / sqft )

1212 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164265
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1203 Lakes End Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$139,922.00 ($104.89 / sqft )

1203 Lakes End Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Step into this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second‑floor corner unit located in the desirable High Point of Fort Pierce 55+ Community. This light and bright condo h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150141
  2. Provided by Branca Realty Professionals, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1206 Lakes End Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$148,000.00 ($105.71 / sqft )

1206 Lakes End Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

CONDO BEAUTIFUL!! This partially furnished end condo is updated & decorated beautifully . Updates include wood cabinets & granite counters in kitchen, SS appliances + matching pantry. Crown molding ab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157837
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1017 Pheasant Run Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$165,000.00 ($120.35 / sqft )

1017 Pheasant Run Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

This attractive end unit is situated within a charming 55 plus community, offering residents a welcoming and peaceful environment. Its prime location provides convenient walking access to the communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1371 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161799
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$179,999.00 ($115.53 / sqft )

5828 Honeybell 41d Court 41 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lakefront living in this desirable 55+ community! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a spacious, light filled layout and a roof replaced in 2023 for added peace of min

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165288
  2. Provided by Pruitt Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1743 Royal Tern Lane 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$149,000.00 ($106.89 / sqft )

1743 Royal Tern Lane 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the desirable Savannah's Condominium community in Fort Pierce. Offering 1,226 square feet of living space, this home features a functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169911
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company - Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Sandpiper Drive D, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$139,900.00 ($126.72 / sqft )

404 Sandpiper Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in the sought after gated community of High Point. This desirable end unit offers extra windows and abundant natural light, plus an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000899
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 944 Savannas Point Drive A, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$169,900.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

944 Savannas Point Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultra modern remodel on this spacious end condo situated on the Savannahs Nature Preserve. The contractor remodeled this unit with these finest finishes. All wood doors, repainted interior walls in to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011496
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 519 Ponderosa Drive 43, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$174,900.00 ($112.55 / sqft )

519 Ponderosa Drive 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

Aggressively priced end unit waterfront condo offering serene lake views & endless potential. Tiled front entry welcomes you with landscaping ready to be customized to your desire. Featuring partially

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012155
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3, Fort Pierce, FL 34982
$159,900.00 ($105.61 / sqft )

1720 Sanderling Lane Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready with a loftrare find in Savannahs Condominiums! Welcome to 1720 W Sanderling Lane, Unit 3a well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a versatile loft, perfect for a home office, gues

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1514 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014150
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice