7911 Eastlake Drive H, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26017543 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7911 Eastlake Drive H
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3551 / -80.1739
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Greens Of Boca Lago Condo
  • Building: Greens Of Boca Lago Condo
  • Elementary School: Del Prado
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    55+ gated community in Boca Lago. Bright & sunny 2nd floor condo w/beautiful water view. New Carpeting & lots of natural light add to the charm of this furnished 2 bed/2 bath condo. This unit has a stacked floor plan w/ lots of closet space including multiple closets in the primary bedroom. W/D inside the unit. The assigned parking space is close to the building w/ lots of guest parking spaces available. Close to retail stores, supermarkets, Boca Town Center Mall, 8 miles to the beach & many restaurants. BOCA LAGO COUNTRY CLUB membership is OPTIONAL, it offers a 27 hole golf course & social amenities. Please fill out rent spree application along with credit report & background check. Two months security deposit along w/ first months rent. Renters Insurance is required prior to move in. Please use Showing Time to set appointment, allow us 48 hours to respond to confirm appointment. Listing agent must accompany all showings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: GREENS OF BOCA LAGO UNIT 6-H
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720090000068
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7535 La Paz Boulevard 307, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

7535 La Paz Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2 bedroom unit centrally located. Beautiful Lake Views from this Third Floor condo. Very close to the elevator. Open with great light. Assigned parking space. Professionally managed with 24/

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153561
  2. Provided by Reliance Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21911 Lake Forest Circle 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,000.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

21911 Lake Forest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location in central Boca, second floor unit, all tile flooring, 2/2, common laundry, corner unit close to shops, places of worship, dinning, easy access to roads. great schools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001051
  2. Provided by Capital Group Realty of South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6660 Somerset Drive 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,000.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

6660 Somerset Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated condo: kitchen granite counters & ss appliances, baths, with granite counters, tiles throughout. Screened patio with water view. Great location close to shopping, major highways, the beache

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009917
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Boca Raton. First floor unit, fast and easy move in available! Conveniently located within walking distance to shops, dining, and places of worship.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 923 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017374
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20834 Sedgewick Drive 327, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,100.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

20834 Sedgewick Drive 327 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated, beautifully manicured, active 55+ community. This completely renovated unit offers huge, open kitchen with white shaker cabinets offering plenty of kitchen storage, granite stone countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140701
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,450.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

21209 Lago Circle Circle 12g Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Fairways of Boca Lago. A 55+ active community. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit . This second floor unit has been upgraded. freshly painted. New ceiling fans. Very nice coffee/bar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145587
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6736 Palmetto Circle S 105, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6736 Palmetto Circle S 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Delightful 2BR/2BA condo available in the serene Casa Nueva community in Boca Raton! Conveniently located on the 1st floor, this charming unit offers a well equipped kitchen & a spacious living area.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149198
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6557 Burning Wood Drive 215, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

6557 Burning Wood Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated very spacious condo in the heart of Boca Raton. Excellent location, 5 mins to the Town Center mall and all the restaurants , short ride to the beach. No carpet! Walking closets with bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152022
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21362 Juego Circle 33f, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,200.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

21362 Juego Circle 33f Virtual Tour More Like This

Modernized, spacious, gated, fully furnished second level condo with two bedrooms and two full baths professionally renovated awaits you in boca lago! One of the most spectacular non mandatories count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161840
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6760 Palmetto Cir Circle S 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$2,000.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6760 Palmetto Cir Circle S 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see! 2/2 sensational rental first floor unit at Casa Nueva. Stainless steel appliances, new washer and dryer, and ceramic tile throughout. Amazing community pool and an extra visitors' parking sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002241
  2. Provided by Premier One Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice