18419 Wood Haven Lane B, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018884 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18419 Wood Haven Lane B
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1025
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Description
    Welcome to Riverbend Country Club. A vibrant, active & social all age, gated golf community nestled along the Loxahatchee River. Featuring an 18 hole par 64 course designed by Tom Fazio. Amenities for the active lifestyle include tennis, pickleball, a large heated salt water pool & kiddie pool located at the clubhouse, along with pro shop, locker rooms, library, card rooms, and a large screened in patio great for relaxing or entertaining. This 1 bed, 1.5 bath townhome enjoys eastern breezes from 2 balconies and views of the back 9. Riverbend has undergone improvements over the past 2 years, which have already been completely paid for in 2 assessments totaling just under $15k inlcuding new roofs & balconies. Roofs completed in Nov 2024 and balcony improvements are nearly complete. Over the past 18 months tennis and pickleball courts were redone and pool was completely refinished with brand new diamond brite as well as all new pool side furniture for extra comfort on those sunny days along the River. Next on the agenda is the clubhouse which has already been approved and budgeted will be getting a modern facelift, including updated interior and locker rooms. Riverbend truly is a hidden gem here in one of Tequesta's most desirable areas that is both peaceful and tranquil but still close enough to everything Jupiter and Tequesta offer. Fishing, Golfing, shopping and dining all within minutes as well as close proximity to some of Floridas most beautiful places such as Jonathan DIckinson State park, Dubois and Carlin Park, There is something for everyone at Riverbend or close by. Must see this amazing community, which is perfect for year round living or as that ideal snowbird winter retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Shingle, Wood Truss/Rafter
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Many Trees, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Murray
  • School Elementary: Hobe Sound
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3073
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Riverbend Condo Association
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Storage
  • Legal Description: RIVERBEND CONDO SOUTH PINEHURST CLUSTER UNIT B
  • Levels: One, Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 224042011019000205
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: Res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 293, Jupiter, FL 33469
$189,900.00 ($232.72 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 293 Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable first floor unit overlooking the golf course from the large covered/screened patio. Enjoy the quiet surroundings in this completely updated, open concept 1/1. Custom wood shaker cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084588
  2. Provided by Saint Enterprises RE Invst Crp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Garden Street 203m, Tequesta, FL 33469
$220,000.00 ($211.95 / sqft )

2 Garden Street 203m Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA home in a vibrant 55+ community just minutes from the beaches, shopping, and dining of Tequesta. This well maintained residence offers ceiling fans in every room, a screened in patio,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131797
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Garden Street 204n, Tequesta, FL 33469
$214,999.00 ($207.13 / sqft )

4 Garden Street 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming community welcomes you. Step into this lovely 2nd flr condo, nestled in one of Tequesta's most sought after neighborhoods. This unit offers 2 spacious bedrooms w/walk in closet in master

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144524
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 224, Tequesta, FL 33469
$215,000.00 ($299.86 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this super clean, 2BR, 2 BA in highly sought after Blair House in the heart of Tequesta. 55+ Community, no pets. Enjoy the large Living/dining room combination. The spacious screened porch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 717 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151905
  2. Provided by North County Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 35-348, Jupiter, FL 33469
$215,000.00 ($227.03 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 35-348 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unlike most buildings in Little Club, this residence is one of only three that offer in unit washer and dryer, vaulted ceilings, and an expanded 947 sq ft floor plan. The spacious kitchen features a p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156295
  2. Provided by Blue Ocean Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18081 Country Club Drive 37-363, Jupiter, FL 33469
$189,900.00 ($200.95 / sqft )

18081 Country Club Drive 37-363 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to little club a 55 plus community in tequesta. This is a 2 bedroom 2 full bath first floor condo with washer & dryer. The a/c is 6 yrs old, hwh 2024. New roof was installed in 2023. The comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165501
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Tequesta Drive 213, Tequesta, FL 33469
$208,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

331 Tequesta Drive 213 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very clean condo in the Village of Tequesta. Convenient to all Tequesta has to offer, shopping, restaurants and beaches. Nicely furnished living area and prime bedroom which has a king sized Sleep

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010670
  2. Provided by One Source Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18390 Wood Haven Lane E, Jupiter, FL 33469
$220,000.00 ($178.86 / sqft )

18390 Wood Haven Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in charming Tequesta. Riverbend Country Club is a gated, all ages welcome community. This well cared for home offers an updated kitchen with newer appliances and engineered hardwood flooring t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018291
  2. Provided by Veno Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice