1027 Lewis Cove, Delray Beach, FL 33483
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1027 Lewis Cove
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $3,995,000
  • Price sqft: $1,146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 3485
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.445 / -80.0629
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33483
  • Subdivision: Seagate Ext
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Douglas Elliman
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Prime waterfront development opportunity in this exclusive enclave of homes in the heart of East Delray Beach. 75 ft of waterfront x 125 ft depth on a deepwater canal. Perfectly positioned near downtown's Atlantic Avenue, fine dining & shopping, and steps away from the beach. Build your dream custom residence or develop a spec home in this rarely available location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE EXTENSION W 50 FT OF LT 39 & E 25 FT OF LT 40 BLK 5
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 12434621080050391
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: R-1-AA (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 917 Iris Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,998,000.00 ($846.68 / sqft )

917 Iris Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury in Delray's coveted Tropic Isle. 5 bedroom 5.5 bath deepwater estate boasts 90+/ feet of prime waterfront on an extra wide canal, offering effortless ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4722 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115643
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 929 Banyan Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,350,000.00 ($547.79 / sqft )

929 Banyan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 929 Banyan Drive, a home that blends timeless craftsmanship with the ease of waterfront living. Set on 90 feet of deepwater frontage in the desirable Delray Beach enclave of Tropic Isle, th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11116517
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Lake Avenue N, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,599,000.00 ($721.39 / sqft )

718 Lake Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Present all reasonable offers! Buyer incentives may be offered depending on terms. Welcome to Hibiscus House, a curated haven by Stamm Development Group, perfectly situated in one of East Delray's mos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4989 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130952
  2. Provided by SDG Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Dogwood Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,750,000.00 ($1,031.07 / sqft )

941 Dogwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning renovated 4bed/5bath, 3 car garage home wth 90' of waterfront in tropic isle! A boaters' paradise including a 50' dock with water & electric and a floating dock! Enjoy relaxing by the heated,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148062
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Lake Avenue N, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,699,000.00 ($897.16 / sqft )

707 Lake Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 707 Lake Avenue North, a bespoke luxury estate currently under construction and scheduled for completion in May 2026, located in the highly sought after La Hacienda neighborhood of Delray B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149806
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 8th Avenue Ne, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,650,000.00 ($803.53 / sqft )

1212 8th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Juniper House offers a rare, turn key opportunity in Delray Beach's coveted Palm Trail neighborhood. Inspired by the strength and beauty of the Juniper tree, this brand new construction residence by S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154805
  2. Provided by SDG Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Lake Avenue N, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,625,000.00 ($726.60 / sqft )

721 Lake Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Present offers! Buyer incentives may be offered depending on terms. Welcome to Hamelia House, a curated haven by Stamm Development Group, perfectly situated in one of East Delray's most desirable zip

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4989 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000082
  2. Provided by SDG Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 936 Bolender Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,599,000.00 ($907.82 / sqft )

936 Bolender Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront living in prestigious Tropic Isle, featuring 4 spacious ensuite bedrooms, 4 full and 2 half baths. This home blends timeless elegance with modern upgrades throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5066 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007861
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Hyacinth Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$3,799,000.00 ($857.76 / sqft )

920 Hyacinth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to paradise at this stunning waterfront residence, with serene water views everywhere, on sought after Tropic Isle in vibrant Delray Beach! Landscaped back yard with privacy hedges on each side

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4429 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010789
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Coconut Row, Delray Beach, FL 33483
$4,750,000.00 ($826.81 / sqft )

1108 Coconut Row Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible beach area opportunity! Private, 4 bedroom single family home on a quiet dead end street of just four residences, perfectly positioned two blocks from Atlantic Avenue and half a block to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5745 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018992
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice