23 Lexington Lane W B, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019845 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23 Lexington Lane W B
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $293
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8152 / -80.1374
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Lexington Green Condo
  • Building: Lexington Green Condo
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Paradise in this bright and spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath with both offering private bath.It is a desirable end unit with additional windows and extra sq footage. The open concept creates an easy flow between kitchen and living area highlighted by a generous breakfast bar that is Ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy casual dining, morning coffee or just chatting with guests while cooking. The screened lanai offers an area to relax in the evening. Located in sought after PGA National community, where resort lifestyle can be a reality. Lovingly maintained this home is move in ready, Just bring your toothbrush. Unit has new granite countertops and cabinets, new refrigerator and 3 year old dishwasher. Washing machine is a year old and master bath has a new vanity and shower floor. Kithcen to living area area was opened 4 years ago. A/C under 10 years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEXINGTON GREEN COND UNIT B BLDG 23
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 52424215040000232
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 527 Brackenwood Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$475,000.00 ($347.73 / sqft )

527 Brackenwood Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom ground level Golf Villa in PGA National available for sale and/or furnished annual rental. Great layout, end unit, with wrap around screen porch minutes away from the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112103
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Brackenwood Lane S, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$433,000.00 ($316.98 / sqft )

413 Brackenwood Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National. Premier Tennis Villa comes with additional square footage. Single level unit with no stairs and an AMAZING location right by one of the commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11120226
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Lexington Lane E F, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($312.94 / sqft )

9 Lexington Lane E F Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate 2/2 Condo in PGA National Experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo. This residence features an expansive owner's sui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165267
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Midtown Lane 2405, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($372.03 / sqft )

4905 Midtown Lane 2405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unit comes with one private, covered garage plus one open parking space. This well kept 2BR/2BA condo features a split floor plan, impact windows, in unit laundry, and newer appliances move in re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001210
  2. Provided by Southfields Real Estate, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Midtown Lane 1214, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$489,000.00 ($236.80 / sqft )

4907 Midtown Lane 1214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to luxurious Residences at Midtown Expect to be impressed with this updated 2nd floor corner unit. The largest floor plan in the complex with 1 COVERED ASSIGNED PARKING, private gated entry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005683
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4905 Midtown Lane 2309, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$479,000.00 ($232.64 / sqft )

4905 Midtown Lane 2309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this move in ready, highly desirable furnished corner residence offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile denperfect for a home office, media room, or private fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010088
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Brackenwood Road 128, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$455,000.00 ($333.09 / sqft )

128 Brackenwood Road 128 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Come see a beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Golf Villa in PGA National in a peaceful setting with great garden views. Single level unit with no stairs and a short walk to one of the communities two swi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014611
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Cypress Point Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$380,000.00 ($304.00 / sqft )

115 Cypress Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated 2BR/2BA lakefront condo with tranquil water views. The kitchen features quartzite counters and backsplash, a modern sink and faucet, white cabinetry with designer hardware, custom l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015155
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Brackenwood Road, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$429,000.00 ($314.06 / sqft )

112 Brackenwood Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor corner residence in PGA National's Golf Villas, offered fully furnished and truly turnkey. This condo features porcelain tile throughout and an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016570
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 Myrtlewood Circle W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$370,000.00 ($274.48 / sqft )

6101 Myrtlewood Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This lovely 3 bed, 2 bath unit on the first floor is located at Fiore (often dubbed "Palm Beach Gardens hidden treasure").Enter into an open floor plan to the living area with tile floors, crown moldi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019472
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice