1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203, Stuart, FL 34996
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019864 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 6-203
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $199,999
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34996
  • Description
    Experience the best of Florida 55+ living at Conquistador! Located next to the beautiful St Lucie River, enjoy access from the private community dock and only minutes to Stuart Beach. This beautifully updated second floor condo with elevator access is located in a PET FRIENDLY building with the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Inside, you'll find a remodeled kitchen and an enclosed sunroom that adds incredible flexible living space. Even better, the owner has already paid all special assessments, offering exceptional value and peace of mind. Enjoy resort style amenities including a day dock and pier on the Saint Lucie River, a clubhouse with a sparkling pool (plus additional community pools), pickleball, tennis, fitness center, library, billiards, and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Game Room, Hot Water, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Laundry, Library, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 951
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Conquistador HOA
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Legal Description: CONQUISTADOR CONDOMINIUM BLDG V1 APT 203
  • Parcel Number: 113841003006020305
  • Unit Number: 6-203
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203, Stuart, FL 34996
$209,000.00 ($200.19 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 5-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful well maintained condo located in very active 55+Conquistador Community. Newer A/C, Impact windows throughout, Tile in the kitchen, New high grade vinyl floors in Foyer, dining room, living r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073228
  2. Provided by David O'Kelly Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5, Stuart, FL 34996
$207,900.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 134-5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a peaceful corner of a desirable 55+ community, this beautifully updated 2nd story condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, and security with High Impact Windows. 2 spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136908
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201, Stuart, FL 34996
$218,000.00 ($208.81 / sqft )

1800 Saint Lucie Boulevard 7-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Conquistador! Where every day feels like a vacation. This vibrant 55+ community in the heart of Stuart offers a lifestyle like no other. This building is one of the few that allows pets so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162771
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Blvd.  135-8, Stuart, FL 34996
$180,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Blvd. 135-8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this light filled corner residence nestled within Kingswood, a peaceful coastal community in the heart of historic Stuart, just moments from the Intracoastal Waterway + Ocean Beach. Surroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164113
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2, Stuart, FL 34996
$185,000.00 ($184.08 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard 112-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see for yourself how amazing this coastal slice of paradise is! In desirable Cedar Pointe Villages this beautifully updated, one of a kind ground floor condo features a stunning open concept kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166957
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ocean Boulevard 130-4, Stuart, FL 34996
$225,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

2950 Ocean Boulevard 130-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly Renovated Coastal Condo in Prime 55+ Community. Embrace the Ultimate Coastal Lifestyle! Welcome to your dream, turnkey home! This meticulously renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo combine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002461
  2. Provided by Coral Cove Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2929 Ocean Boulevard E4, Stuart, FL 34996
$219,000.00 ($261.65 / sqft )

2929 Ocean Boulevard E4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to cedar pointe with this freshly renovated bottom floor 2 bedrooms / 1. 5 bath condo.... Updates include: all new kitchen with soft close drawers and doors, 8. 5ft quartz countertop bar, unde

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015094
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211, Stuart, FL 34996
$196,000.00 ($143.07 / sqft )

1600 Saint Lucie Boulevard Se 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! A Must See! Don't miss this light and bright corner 2BR/2BA condo in Stuart, FL with sparkling pool views and abundant natural light throughout. Fully furnished and turnkey, this well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022794
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice