3225 13th Street 201, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021330 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3225 13th Street 201
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $330
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1650
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Tor Palm Townhouses Condo
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Thank You Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the beach lifestyle just steps from the sand at 3225 NE 13th Street, Unit 201 in Pompano Beach. This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath corner townhome is just a 3 minute walk to the ocean, offering the perfect blend of location, space, and value. As a rare end unit, the home is filled with natural light from multiple exposures, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The layout is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with generously sized bedrooms and a full bath for eachperfect for guests or flexible living arrangements. Located in one of the most desirable beachside pockets of Pompano, you're surrounded by exciting new developments, top rated restaurants, shopping, and easy access to major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 733
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: TOR-PALM TOWNHOUSES CONDO UNIT 201 PER CDO BK/PG: 8974/363
  • Parcel Number: 484330cd0060
  • Style: Mediterranean, Split Level
  • Unit Number: 201
  • Zoning Code: RM-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 797 Riverside Drive 797, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$650,000.00 ($387.83 / sqft )

797 Riverside Drive 797 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and Unique Location for this 2/Bd and 2.5/Bth Townhouse overlooking the Intracoastal with the lowest HOA:250/MO. Seller Financing Available up to 50% for serious buyers. Walking distance to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1676 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10537668
  2. Provided by Kelly Gonzalez Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 16th Street 112, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$525,000.00 ($351.64 / sqft )

3213 16th Street 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit 2bed/2. 5 bth one of a kind townhouse with a 1 car garage. Take a short stroll to the beach or intracoastal park. This property is updated throughout including a newer kitchen and baths. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545396
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$555,000.00

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lauderdale by the sea lifestyle with beach access just moments away! Welcome to this sun filled, corner townhome in the gated boutique community of ocean walk. Ideally located between the oce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546332
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street 1, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($336.52 / sqft )

3250 12th Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 level corner townhome with a 1 car garage and private interior elevator exclusively for the homeownerideal for handicap accessibility in Oceanview Condo Townhomes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005429
  2. Provided by Re/Max 1st Choice
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 15th Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$599,000.00 ($551.06 / sqft )

2555 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY available waterfront townhome and DEEDED dock slip. Deep Water (NO fixed bridges). This is a MUST see! There is nothing else like this Townhome/Dock setup in South Florida. This waterfront fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021245
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 12th Street Ne 6, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$598,500.00 ($336.24 / sqft )

3250 12th Street Ne 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the lifestyle of the new pompano beach in this 3bed/3. 5 bath townhouse located 1 block from the beach! The home is completely updated. Kitchen has white shaker cabinets with quartz countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021609
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117, LauderdaleByTheSea, FL 33062
$570,000.00 ($349.69 / sqft )

1900 Oceanwalk Lane 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceanwalk Villas. This Boutique Complex of just 47 Townhomes is directly across from the Town Beach access and walking distance to the Shops of Sea Ranch Lakes and Downtown Lauderdale by t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027059
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice