19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 512, Tequesta, FL 33469
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022707 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 512
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $11,000
  • Price sqft: $5
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 2075
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9671 / -80.0838
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Tequesta
  • Zipcode: 33469
  • Subdivision: Sandpointe Bay Condo
  • Building: Sandpointe Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Secure your 2027 seasonal rental now and Enjoy a luxurious lifestyle at the highly sought after Sandpointe Bay Condominium in Palm Beach County! Available December 2026 through May of 2027 this unit boasts an extraordinary location with unobstructed views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Jupiter Island's Skyline and the Atlantic Ocean. VIEWS FROM EVERY ROOM! Situated on the 5th floor, this COMPLETLY REMODLED unit includes 3 bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms and more than 2000 square feet. The community club house and pool sits on the Intracoastal Waterway and offers two beach areas with chairs. The large club house features a full kitchen, pool table, sauna, and two gas grills making it perfect for entertaining. Pickle Ball and Tennis courts are on the property too!! Den has full murphy bed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Common, Covered, Detached Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Washer
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Bedroom Layout - Three Way Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SANDPOINTE BAY COND UNIT 512
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00434030280015120
  • Unit Number: 512
  • Views: 15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Beach Road 403, Tequesta, FL 33469
$12,750.00 ($7.08 / sqft )

200 Beach Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Looking for an unobstructed view of the ocean? This condo is perfect for the winter retreat for snowbirds! Completely renovated and furnished. Available for Monthly Seasonal Rental Tenant resp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005133
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Beach Road 702, Tequesta, FL 33469
$10,500.00 ($5.83 / sqft )

400 Beach Road 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisitely Remodeled, Oceanfront 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Condo in Highly Desirable Tequesta Towers on Jupiter Island. Open Kitchen with Spacious Dining Room & Living Area that Includes a Beautiful Fireplace

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124472
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 210, Jupiter, FL 33469
$10,500.00 ($8.08 / sqft )

1648 Jupiter Cove Drive 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out the wide intracoastal views from this pristine 2 BD/2 BA condo on the Jupter Inlet. Fully furnished and available for seasonal or annual lease. Located within the prestigious gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129369
  2. Provided by ARCH & GABLE REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Beach Road 804, Tequesta, FL 33469
$13,000.00 ($6.19 / sqft )

400 Beach Road 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140635
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Beach Road B201, Tequesta, FL 33469
$9,900.00 ($8.02 / sqft )

275 Beach Road B201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, high end renovated, seasonal rental ON Jupiter Island. Enjoy views of the intracoastal and ocean, deeded access to the beach across the street, a private boat slip, and a pool overlooking t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009321
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Beach Road 205, Jupiter, FL 33469
$10,000.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

350 Beach Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape & enjoy the seaside lifestyle in this magnificent Jupiter Island direct oceanfront condominium which is nestled between the Atlantic Ocean & Intracoastal. Only 22 miles from the PBI airport. Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018769
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice