21864 Arriba Real, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 21864 Arriba Real
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $209,900
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Description
    A MUST SEE Under Market Value Exceptional Boca Raton Opportunity (NO Special Assessments!) Discover effortless South Florida living in this beautifully positioned condo in one of Boca Raton's most desirable gated communities. Priced to sell, this is a rare chance to secure value, comfort, and location all in one. Set within a serene, man gated enclave, the community offers lush, meticulously maintained grounds, comfortable amenities, sparkling pool and the peace of mind that comes with privacy and security. Step inside this second floor residence and enjoy a spacious, open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive living and dining areas flow seamlessly onto a large private balcony overlooking tranquil garden > > viewsyour perfect morning coffee or evening unwind spot. With NO carpet throughout, the home feels clean and move in ready. Key updates include a new roof (2022) and A/C (2017), adding long term value and peace of mind. Ideally located NEXT to a Golf course and Country clubwith NO mandatory membershipyou'll enjoy the benefits of the lifestyle without the extra cost. Plus, you're just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment options. HOA covers it all: internet, cable, exterior maintenance, roof, building insurance, landscaping, pool service, trash, security, and reservesmaking for truly low maintenance living. Additional features include: Assigned parking + abundant guest spaces Quiet second floor privacy Virtually staged images to showcase full potential This is more than a homeit's a smart investment and a lifestyle upgrade. Don't miss outschedule your private tour today before it's gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Clubhouse, Game Room, Parking, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 668
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: GLADES OF BOCA LAGO COND BLDG 3 UNIT 3-D
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00424720070000304
  • Style: Contemporary, European, Mediterranean
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21614 Juego Circle 25h, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$205,000.00 ($159.16 / sqft )

21614 Juego Circle 25h Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Great location and one of the best over 55 communities. Great view. Very close to all the shops and restaurants in the area. In between the glades and palmetto park. 5 min to turnpike. Needs upgrades

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164890
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8320 Casa Del Lago  D, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$229,900.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

8320 Casa Del Lago D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious second floor condo with spectacular views. 2 Bedroom/2 bath with large open Living Dining Room. Golf course and water views. Unit needs TLC perfect for a buyer with vision or an investor.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015363
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$230,000.00 ($253.30 / sqft )

8751 Chevy Chase Drive 150 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025862
  2. Provided by Select Homes Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6109 Balboa Circle 305, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00

6109 Balboa Circle 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing one of a kind in whitehall. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 3 floor unit located in the heart of Boca Raton. 2 clubhouses & 2 heated pools, cable tv & HBO, internet, water, pest control, Zoned in an A+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10494031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6328 Longboat Lane 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$219,000.00

6328 Longboat Lane 304 More Like This

Ready for your remodel. Priced at the market. 3rd floor, spacious corner unit in Boca's Top Area, Boca Del Mar. Large 1276 sq under air, open floor plan, big, screened double patio (think enclosed Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555424
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Boca Del Mar  303, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$245,000.00 ($202.98 / sqft )

6420 Boca Del Mar 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community in central boca raton spacious 2/2 with a panoramic views of golf course gated community with clubhouse pool,spa,gym,sauna and activities central location near great shopping parks

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11009629
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6548 Spring Bottom Way 221, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$249,900.00 ($166.60 / sqft )

6548 Spring Bottom Way 221 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed heated pool. This 55+ well maintained and very spacious 2 bed, 2 bath unit is ready to move in. It's spacious, bright, and tiled throughout with lots of storage. Includes a washer/ dry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11076209
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6342 Longboat Lane W 201, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$233,000.00 ($165.48 / sqft )

6342 Longboat Lane W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo + a den in the highly desirable community of Windsong at Boca Del Mar. Perfectly situated in the heart of Boca Raton, this well maintained residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128368
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21734 Arriba Real  32b, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$228,000.00 ($187.50 / sqft )

21734 Arriba Real 32b Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely gorgeous condo | gated 55+ community of glades of boca lago | amazing lake and pool views | new roof 2023 | bright open floor plan | crown molding | led recess lighting | eat in kitchen | w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128790
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6620 Boca Del Mar Drive 407, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$232,000.00 ($192.21 / sqft )

6620 Boca Del Mar Drive 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully located condo in the highly sought after Boca Del Mar area within the prestigious 55+ community of The Glens. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a bright, open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1207 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143686
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice