1351 Bayshore Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1351 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $258
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1316
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4636 / -80.2973
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34949
  • Subdivision: Colonnades Condominium No 11
  • Building: Colonnades Condominium No 11
  • Provided by: Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to coastal living at its finest in Fort Pierce, Florida! This stunning first floor corner condominium is fully renovated with over $30,000 in upgrades. The unit boasts of granite kitchen countertops, luxury vinyl wood flooring & ample storage. Turnkey and professionally decorated. Move in ready. Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views, soak in every sunrise and relish the beauty of historical downtown Fort Pierce, home to the top rated weekend farmers market. Enjoy your private marinaperfect for fishers & boat lovers. This home offers direct access to the Intracoastal and inlets. Don't miss your dream life and wise investment. Exciting $600 million mixed water resort near Fort Pierce expected to draw over 200,000 visitors annually for its wave pool alone and about $2.6 million in annual revenue from surf activities, and the broader project is expected to bring a major tourism boost and create thousands of jobs. The city is investing in major projects, like a $10.25 million overhaul of "Indian River Drive" and a $21 million waterfront redevelopment called Marina Square. There's also a luxury mixed use project, King's Landing, and a high rise development on Hutchinson Island. All of this is boosting the city's appeal, especially for waterfront living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Heated Pool, Maintained Community, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
  • Association Name: Colonnades 11
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Storage
  • Legal Description: COLONNADES CONDOMINIUM NO 11 APTVI (108) AND 4.25 PERCENT PRO-RATASHARE IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 240161600080004
  • Style: Quad
  • Zoning Code: HI Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Highway A1a  1004, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,900.00 ($348.04 / sqft )

4250 Highway A1a 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 10th floor condo is just stress free with a great Ocean view and it's ready to come & enjoy !!!! 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, nicely updated, tile throughout.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1149 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150136
  2. Provided by Ocean Real Estate of Hutchinso
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Highway A1a  307, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$389,000.00 ($343.94 / sqft )

3200 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005432
  2. Provided by Hutchinson Island Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Seaway Drive 2, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$395,000.00 ($326.72 / sqft )

1300 Seaway Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this RARE opportunity to own a FIRST FLOOR WATERFRONT condo located right off Seaway Drive on the Fort Pierce Inlet. Highly sought after first floor units have NO STAIRS with direct acc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1209 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020059
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Ocean Drive 4232, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$364,999.00

2400 Ocean Drive 4232 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath condominium with 2,188 total sqft (1,841 sqft living space), fully furnished and ready for you. Enjoy direct ocean views from a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542500
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Harbour Isle Drive 106, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$399,000.00

19 Harbour Isle Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

This special END unit, 1st floor condo is situated in an excellent location within the community in back of complex, next to grill area, & the perfect place to watch boats come in and out of the mar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543311
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Lakeview Circle 5202, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$330,000.00 ($235.55 / sqft )

3216 Lakeview Circle 5202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal living with a charming farmhouse touch. Fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and income potential. Large open concept layout and vaulted ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545837
  2. Provided by Brown & Company Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Highway A1a  307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,000.00

2800 Highway A1a 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully finished third floor residence offering relaxed coastal elegance. Light filled and thoughtfully decorated, this charming unit feels airy, inviting, and effortlessly stylish, ideal for both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549075
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Harbour Isle Drive 203, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$389,900.00

18 Harbour Isle Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained, second floor condo offers a nice view of the Harbour Isle Marina from the sunroom and is the perfect spot to watch the boats & all the marine life found in the intracoastal. Feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550090
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1351 Bayshore Drive 307, Fort Pierce, FL 34949
$310,000.00 ($235.56 / sqft )

1351 Bayshore Drive 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very low maintenance and boat dockage fees!!! Great top (3rd) floor 2/2 plus large Florida Room right on Faber Cove and the fabulous ocean access deep water (reasonably priced) Colonnades marina. Tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10943572
  2. Provided by Joe L. Krchnak
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5055 Highway A1a  605, Hutchinson Island, FL 34949
$350,000.00 ($256.04 / sqft )

5055 Highway A1a 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pamper yourself with the epitome of luxurious island living in this exquisite two bedroom, two bathroom condominium that offers breathtaking views of the majestic ocean. Located in the highly sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10977790
  2. Provided by Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice