526 Safe Harbor Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086522 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 526 Safe Harbor Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2242
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 183
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9315 / -80.8798
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: EDGEWATER
  • Zipcode: 32141
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Lakes N Ph 01a
  • Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  • Contact: Christine Webb
  • 386-427-2622
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lovingly maintained 4bed/2 bath home, move in ready, with upgraded appliances, including a built in microwave. Enjoy open living & dining areas, carpeted bedrooms, and an inside laundry room w/washer & dryer included. For those that enjoy the outside, there is a small fenced in back yard for your outdoor activities. Must be seen to be appreciated. Just off US 1 and a short drive to 1 95 close to shopping,schools,dining,the beach & Intracoastal Waterway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Other
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1816.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8448-03-00-0290
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 96
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3424 Unity Tree Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

3424 Unity Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely vacation rental. Could be rented weekly for 900 plus cleaning and 12. 5% tax. Owner will consider 6 month lease and guest will save the sales tax. Nice and open plan with large back yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086814
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Latty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Fishermans Cove Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$1,950.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

184 Fishermans Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available immediately is this 3 bedroom 2 bath home located in Fishermans Cove. Newer home with spacious bedrooms, open floor plan, and modern appliances. Rent includes lawn maintenance for carefree l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088017
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Michael Norton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 136 Old Mill Pond Road, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$2,345.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

136 Old Mill Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next home: a like new gem built in 2020 that blends modern design with perfect convenience. The open floor plan is ideal for gatherings, while the sleek stainless steel appliances elevat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380086
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Donna Driggers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Jones Fish Camp Road, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

186 Jones Fish Camp Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available for May 16th 2026! Brand New 2024 built House at Riverfront Estates in Edgewater, FL. This smart and stylish 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage. Open concept flow of the great ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397869
  2. Provided by PROPERTY INVESTMENT BROKERS
  3. Contact Bobby Luthra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Evergreen Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$2,200.00 ($0.59 / sqft )

2522 Evergreen Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This unique property offers a versatile layout with two separate living areas. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, including a spacious primary suite, second bedroom, full bath, larg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406285
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Julimar Barreiro Pastrana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2725 Silver Canoe Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$2,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2725 Silver Canoe Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW, NEVER LIVED IN and now for RENT AND INCLUDES: INTERNET, ADT SECURITY, QUARTERLY PEST CONTROL......!!! This modern unfurnished Townhome is loaded with many designer features & extra comfor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085390
  2. Provided by OPPORTUNITY RTY & INVST PROP
  3. Contact Marie Priest
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2724 Silver Canoe Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$2,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2724 Silver Canoe Drive More Like This

Welcome to 2724 Silver Canoe, a beautifully designed waterfront two story smart townhome offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in the newer Rivers Edge community. Built by DR Horton in 2024, this concrete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087482
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Jenny Lux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 Royal Palm Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$1,950.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

2827 Royal Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Very well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with attached garage. Large fenced back yard. Conveniently located, with easy access to Indian River Elementary, grocery stores, restaurants, boat ramps, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088183
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Michael Norton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Willowbrook Drive, Edgewater, FL 32141
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3947 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom, Water view, single family house located in Lennar at The Parks at Edgewater. Eat in Kitchen features All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances (Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406581
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Willowbrook Drive, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

3947 Willowbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406581
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zhiming Xu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice