8294 Corner Pine Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8356197 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8294 Corner Pine Way
  • Viewed: 348
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1834
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 438
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2053 / -82.6776
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34655
  • Subdivision: Mitchell Ranch 54
  • Elementary School: Seven Springs
  • Middle School: Seven Springs
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Sandee Dillon-Mooney
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better than new!! Affordable!! Contemporary two story townhome located in desirable "bryant square" nestled in trinity! Spacious, 1634 heated square feet, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom with loft plus covered lanai and 1 car garage! Light, bright and beautiful! First floor, great room floor plan with open concept! Brand new updated feature wall!! Kitchen features wood cabinetry, granite countertops, new tiled backsplash, upgraded gas range, stainless steel appliances with closet pantry! Breakfast bar great for hosting parties or entertaining family and friends! Half bath conveniently located downstairs! Neutral decor! Ceiling fans with lights throughout! Top floor features spacious owners suite with large walk in closet! Owners bathroom has double vanities with granite countertops and large walk in shower! Guest bedrooms with a guest bath nearby with tub and shower combo! Vanity has granite countertop. Laundry room upstairs for your convenience. Newer washer and dryer stay!! Tankless gas water heater! Ring doorbell! Hurricane shutters.. Helps to lower your insurance costs! Covered front patio! Covered back patio with blind! Community has a cabana and resort style swimming pool for your to soak up the sun and enjoy! Guest parking! Peaceful ponds! Nearby ymca! Nearby top rated schools! Trinity hospital! Starkey loop bike/ walking trails! Easy access to tampa international airport! Plenty of shopping! Not in a flood zone! Not in an evacuation zone! Natural gas in community! Low hoa fee's!! Hoa covers: community pool, roof, exterior paint and maintenance of the grounds! Must see inside to appreciate! Clean! Schedule your appointment today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: HAMPTON
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1634.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Seven Springs Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 182.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melrose Mgmt/ Sandi Farnan
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MITCHELL RANCH 54
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 23-26-16-0110-24C00-0020
  • Views: 348
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8339 Birch Haven Lane, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$315,000.00 ($168.00 / sqft )

8339 Birch Haven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite, nearly new townhome featuring three bedrooms and two and a half baths, built in 2023. Located in the sought after Trinity Corridor of Tampa Bay, this residence includes a on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666756
  2. Provided by RELUX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Marisela Aray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8299 Crescent Oaks Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,000.00 ($167.70 / sqft )

8299 Crescent Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stylish and move in ready 2023 built townhome located in the highly desirable Bryant Square community in Trinity! This two story, block constructed home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1783 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370108
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Luke Salm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7404 Newburns Place 3, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$330,000.00 ($153.70 / sqft )

7404 Newburns Place 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Mls# tb8432270 unbelievable offer you dont want to miss! Attention: this property comes with the option of an assumable mortgage and an incredibly low interest rate (2. 5%). This means lower monthly p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432270
  2. Provided by DOROTHY.COM
  3. Contact William Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9540 Trumpet Vine Loop, TRINITY, FL 34655
$305,000.00 ($126.35 / sqft )

9540 Trumpet Vine Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 bathrooms, 1 car garage townhome located in much sought after community of thousand oaks east. Maintenance free living at its finest. Not in a flood zone. No cdd. Light and br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2414 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432878
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2353 Max Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,000.00 ($155.73 / sqft )

2353 Max Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh New Price on this spacious 1755 sq.ft. corner lot townhome is impressively constructed with block on both the 1st and 2nd floors and features a maintenance free tile roof. Upon entering, you'll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489890
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Sandra Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8291 Crescent Oaks Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$312,000.00 ($170.12 / sqft )

8291 Crescent Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful NEARLY NEW (Built in 2023) three bedroom, two full bath/one half bath TOWNHOME in the Bryant Square community located in the Trinity Corridor of Tampa Bay. (The Trinity Corridor is a rapidl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504521
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Gosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8249 Crescent Oaks Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$299,999.00 ($163.58 / sqft )

8249 Crescent Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully upgraded home where modern design meets energy efficiency and low maintenance living. The first floor and bathrooms feature brand new porcelain flooring, while the entire se

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883804
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Sykes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice