343 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8368810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 343 Rex Place G
  • Viewed: 372
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $337
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 392
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8046 / -82.7997
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: MADEIRA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Building: Madeira Beach Yacht Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Orange Grove
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  • Contact: Heloise Povey
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for an investment property, second home or a more permanent place to hang your flip flops and live your best beach life? Look no further than 343 rex pl #g in madeira beach yacht club (mbycc)a perfect retreat from the hustle and bustle of everyday life for you and your guests. Up one flight of stairs, you will be welcomed to a high and dry, move in ready 2 story townhouse style unit with kitchen, living room, additional dining area and half bath on the first floor, and 2 bedrooms, full bath and laundry on the upper level. The unit is being offered turnkey allowing you to move in, or rent out right away. 7 day rentals are allowed giving you flexible occupancy options while maximizing additional income should you desire. Mbycc is a gated community with resort style amenities that include waterfront walking paths and amazing intracoastal views (yes you will see dolphins), 2 heated swimming pools (one just steps from the condo door), hot tub, clubhouse, fitness rooms, fishing piers and more! And it doesnt stop therewalk, ride or roll just a couple of blocks to the beach where you and your guests can enjoy miles of sandy shores and breathtaking sunsets, everysinglenight! Roc park (across the street) offers waterfront activities, splash pad, playground, dog park, fishing pier, tennis, basketball, baseball and more! Local boutiques, coffee shops, bars, restaurants, library, post office, grocery and pharmacy stores are all within a short distance and world famous johns pass is a couple of miles away. Pro active board with full time association management on site. Community milestone inspection passed and sirs reserve study completed. Full set of condo docs available upon request. Make this opportunity yours and dont forget to bring your flip flops!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1040.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, In County
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Off Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1152.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn Hiester
  • Association Phone: 727-393-0778
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA BEACH YACHT CLUB CONDO BLDG 343, UNIT G
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54190-343-0070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 372
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14001 Gulf Boulevard 407, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$405,000.00 ($482.14 / sqft )

14001 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Madeira Beach 1/1/1 car garage condo. This top 4th floor, 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 1 half bath unit includes a RARE oversized 1 car private garage! Great location for coastal living or an investment

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877045
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact James Endres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Blvd  C, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$330,000.00 ($767.44 / sqft )

179 Medallion Blvd C More Like This

Get your piece of paradise in gorgeous madeira beach with this waterfront condo in process of a major renovation by the current owner. The drywall is in place and the finishing touches will be complet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 430 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8317219
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Medallion Boulevard F, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$364,900.00 ($483.31 / sqft )

171 Medallion Boulevard F Virtual Tour More Like This

Purchase this condominium and enjoy the Florida lifestyle at its finest. This property is located in Maderia Beach Yacht Club a very popular gated waterfront community that allows short term rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.68 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8369846
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Tim O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 208, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$325,000.00 ($326.63 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

**HUGE PRICE REDUCTION** ** FREE FULLY FURNISHED ** Milestone Inspections Completed and passed with flying colors!! ** All Special Assessments paid in Full!! ** Motivated Seller Steal this condo b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8388485
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Anthony Gaulin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6399 Shoreline Drive 4201, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

6399 Shoreline Drive 4201 Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready now a quick closing is ok here completely remodeled waterfront condo waterviews from every window! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, private oversized garage with extra built in storage, rarel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405733
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Forrest Murphy, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Shoreline Drive 9203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$350,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

6450 Shoreline Drive 9203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in a beautiful, active and gated waterfront community, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium provides a serene, private setting with inspiring water views! Step inside this elegant r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Rex Place G, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$419,000.00 ($402.89 / sqft )

317 Rex Place G More Like This

NO HURRICANE DAMAGE! Calling all boaters! Are you seeking a residence for your boat? Slip #60 awaits your arrival! This property boasts a new roof and air conditioning system. Not only will you acquir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8444054
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Chris Remmert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6495 Shoreline Drive 8502, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$335,000.00 ($280.34 / sqft )

6495 Shoreline Drive 8502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Shores of Long Bayouan impeccably maintained, gated waterfront community known for its peaceful setting and stunning nature views. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,19

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449511
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Cynthia Rosario
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Medallion Boulevard E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$399,000.00 ($528.48 / sqft )

179 Medallion Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Investment Opportunity: Prime Madeira Beach Vacation Rental Start earning on day one! See 2024, 2025 and 2026 earnings below. Welcome to your dream investment at the highly sought after Madei

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460556
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Genzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$375,000.00 ($376.88 / sqft )

17920 Gulf Boulevard 1508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront condo. Panaromic views of the Intercoastal On one side And the beach is on the other side. 15th floor condo. 995 sqft plus 160 sqft balcony. Large 1 bed 20 feet x 11 feet. 1.5 baths. New to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461466
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice