3606 Belle Vista Drive E, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8389739 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3606 Belle Vista Drive E
  • Viewed: 368
  • Price: $6,450
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2399
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 352
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.71 / -82.73
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETE BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Belle Vista Shores
  • Provided by: JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Andrea Hess
  • 855-529-2526
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available May 1, 2026. ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED IN RENTAL PRICE. Completely furnished. Waterfront Home in St Pete Beach with Boat Lift King Size Memory Foam Bed Queen Size Memory Foam Bed Queen Size Sleeper Sofa Full Kitchen and Granite Counters Outdoor Activities Peaceful neighborhood Plenty of Storage Space for Your Belongings 1 mile walk/ride/drive to the Beach and Restaurants Free parking 30 minutes to TPA Pets allowed Boat lift included St. Pete Beach is waiting for you at this 2 bedroom retreat on the water, tucked away in the beautiful neighborhood of Belle Vista. With all updated furnishings, your comfort is guaranteed. Experience the fun of a backyard patio equipped with a fire pit, grill and dock, all while enjoying a beautiful view of the water. Enjoy the relaxing views from the comfort of your home, or walk/ride/drive 1 mile to the beach. A 5 minute drive takes you to one of St Pete's most historic buildings, the Don Cesar, while a 15 minute drive gets you to the heart of downtown St Petersburg where you'll find a great variety of restaurants, bars, museums, shopping, and so much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1457.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Sprinkler Recycled
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-32-16-07542-005-0080
  • Views: 368
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2460 Vina Del Mar Boulevard, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$7,500.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

2460 Vina Del Mar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent; Vina Del Mar Beauty. Fully remodeled and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with private heated pool on quiet Vina Del Mar Island. 3 month minimum lease, available immediately. Pet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435841
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Sandstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 87th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

411 87th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BEACH LIFE! Fully remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom beach bungalow available immediately. Beautiful backyard oasis with sparkling in ground pool . 2 Over sized sheds for storage. Pets welcome.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461946
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Gallace Gerelus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12350 4th Street E, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$7,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

12350 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Oct 2026 Mar 2027. Updated 3/2/1 with open floor plan. Beautifully renovated and furnished. Gorgeous backyard with large pool. Dock with a lift. If you are looking for a slice of paradise ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3051 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477170
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Steiermann, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Bayshore Drive 1005, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($4.20 / sqft )

7650 Bayshore Drive 1005 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on Sunset Beach, renowned for its soft sands, stunning sunsets, and relaxed atmosphere, this fully furnished two bedroom, two bathroom condominium is a true beachfront sanctuary. Get ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8300931
  2. Provided by COASTAL HOME ADVISORS RE
  3. Contact Keith Slater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Way Ph5, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$7,500.00 ($4.03 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Way Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Envoy Point, nestled off the beaten path on the northern tip of St. Pete Beach. This large (1900 sq ft) oceanfront penthouse unit has spectacular views of the Gulf of Mexico, intercoastal w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.24 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8417552
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gail Underwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4950 Gulf Boulevard 807, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,900.00 ($4.40 / sqft )

4950 Gulf Boulevard 807 More Like This

Don't miss this amazing opportunity to lease one of the most highly sought after, fully furnished, ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED Condo Units on the beautiful white powder sand beaches on the Gulf, St. Pete B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445904
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Timothy Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 11th Avenue, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$7,000.00 ($6.49 / sqft )

108 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rates vary by season and length of stay. Available for March 2026. Looking for a private pool house in prestigious Pass a Grille (PAG)? Youll love this coastal gem! Boasting many modern upgrades mi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1079 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472914
  2. Provided by PINK CHAIR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5353 Gulf Boulevard A502, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$6,000.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

5353 Gulf Boulevard A502 More Like This

Available for Sumer 2026!!! Experience coastal luxury at its finest. This recently remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit features a brand new, spacious kitchen with modern appliances and furnishings. N

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2012 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.81 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491115
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zynnia Jezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4639 Mirabella Court, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,895.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

4639 Mirabella Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Mirabella Townhomes. This stunning end unit, fully updated waterfront residence offers the rare combination of deep water boating, walkable b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494595
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christy Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6380 3rd Palm Point, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$5,975.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

6380 3rd Palm Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning St Pete Bch. Home on the water! 4 bedroom 2 bath with over 2,000 SF of living area. Ready for occupancy unfurnished on a 12 month lease, this home has been totally remodeled from top to botto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2321 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495189
  2. Provided by RESORT REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Vanderford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice