1655 Highland Avenue D238, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8422801 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1655 Highland Avenue D238
  • Viewed: 270
  • Price: $119,999
  • Price sqft: $94
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1270
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 255
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.936 / -82.774
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Penthouse Groves
  • Building: Penthouse Groves
  • Provided by: HOMESCENE REALTY
  • Contact: Kelli Azeman
  • 727-877-5020
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! NOVEMBER 2025: BRAND NEW CARPET, PAINT, and WINDOW COVERINGS THROUGHOUT! Turnkey and ready to move in!!! Welcome to your ideal retirement retreat in a fantastic location in Clearwater! This affordable 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a rare opportunity to own in the highly sought after Penthouse Groves community. The windows were replaced in 2020, bringing in more natural light and boosting energy efficiency. Nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, youll enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle, with the monthly fee covering water, sewer, Wi Fi, and common grounds maintenance. Take full advantage of the abundant amenities at Penthouse Groves, including a welcoming clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, a community pool, and a scenic dock. Stay active with access to a fitness center, sauna, and pool table room, or unwind in the cozy library. For those who love the beach, Clearwater Beach is just a quick 6 mile drive away, offering even more opportunities for relaxation and fun. This is an incredible opportunity to enjoy both comfort and convenience in one of Clearwaters most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Living Area: 1270.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Progressive Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-773-9542
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE GROVES UNIT C CONDO BLDG D, UNIT D238
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-68412-004-2380
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: D238
  • Views: 270
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1524 Lakeview Road 103, Clearwater, FL 33756
$117,000.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

1524 Lakeview Road 103 Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! There are financial grants available for this property with a preferred lender. Renovated and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in a well maintained 55+ community just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256340
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 310, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$114,000.00 ($172.73 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 310 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Attention CASH buyers BEST price unit in the complex ready to sell today. Nicely update 1 bedroom unit with new paint and open floor plan. Hurry and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,233.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498956
  2. Provided by MURPHY REALTY
  3. Contact Dave Wonsick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1524 Lakeview Road 103, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$117,000.00 ($127.59 / sqft )

1524 Lakeview Road 103 Shortsale Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Motivated seller! Financial grants available for down payment assistance with preferred lender. Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo Minutes from Clearwater Beach! Welcome to this beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880356
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Richard Pleyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 1-207, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$120,000.00 ($123.46 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 1-207 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your tropical beach condo at 1235 s highland ave #1 207, clearwater, fl in the marvelous 55+ community of kalmia. Your amazing 2 floor unit features 2 king size bedrooms & 1 bathroom. Kalmi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882582
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Janina Wozniak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Waverly Way 9, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($230.77 / sqft )

224 Waverly Way 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished 585 sq ft condo is a fantastic investment opportunity in a high demand Clearwater location. Offering a 1 bedroom, 1 bath living space offers effortless, turnkey living just minute

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436161
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY AMS
  3. Contact Ajaliah Vaughn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Waverly Way 302, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

100 Waverly Way 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!!! Come visit this centrally located clean and bright condo in a secure building!!! This very well cared for space has newer LVP wood look flooring throughout. Bathroom has been update

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437816
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leslie Hobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 202, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$141,000.00 ($213.64 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in Clearwater, just about a 5 minute drive from the pristine Clearwater beaches. This exquisite 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo in the sought after Residence at Renaissan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454805
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1749 Highland Avenue A5, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

1749 Highland Avenue A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the Market. Huge Price Reduction!!! CASH ONLY! Motivated Seller. Spacious, LAKEFRONT, 2bed 2bath, 1st floor condominium at the quaint, well run, 55+ Colonial Isles Condominiums, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456535
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Salisbury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Missouri Avenue 108, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$135,000.00 ($204.55 / sqft )

1216 Missouri Avenue 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own a piece of paradise in this lovely condo in the heart of Clearwater and just minutes to our world renowned beaches, shopping, dining, entertainment and more! Everything you

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8460662
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1235 Highland Avenue 2-207, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$113,500.00 ($116.77 / sqft )

1235 Highland Avenue 2-207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL MOTIVATED SELLER! TURNKEY 55+ CONDO WITH RESORT STYLE LIVING! Move right into this beautifully maintained, FULLY furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the highly desirable

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461427
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY
  3. Contact Debra Banks Waz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice