903 Pinellas Bayway S 302, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8431555 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 903 Pinellas Bayway S 302
  • Viewed: 203
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1820
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 229
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6795 / -82.7247
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Villa Del Mar
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  • Contact: Amber Stodart
  • 800-541-9923
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to move, this is one of the best opportunities in Tierra Verde to own a private, solidly built townhome in a premier waterfront community. Combining quality construction, meaningful recent upgrades, and exceptional location, this is a property buyers do not want to miss. Welcome to Villa Del Mar, a community known for its solid block construction, offering a level of quiet, durability, and peace of mind that is rarely found. With HOA coverage that includes building insurance, internet, cable, water, sewer, trash and resort amenities, this is truly low maintenance island living with outstanding value. This well appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage offers both comfort and privacy, beginning with a private entryway that creates a quiet sense of arrival. Inside, the main living area opens to a screened patio with electric storm shutters and additional storage, providing a peaceful outdoor setting with direct access to the heated pool and spa. The balance of privacy and convenience here is exceptional. The interior features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, with newer carpet and engineered hardwood upstairs, along with plantation shutters throughout. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances, a welcoming eat in area, and a spacious double pantry. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with dual sinks, a jetted soaking tub, glass enclosed shower, and dual closets including a walk in with custom built ins. Additional highlights include a separate laundry room and a newer air conditioning system for added comfort and efficiency. Recent community enhancements further distinguish Villa Del Mar, including a brand new waterfront dock, all new professional landscaping, and ultra high speed internet. Residents also enjoy a heated pool and spa, BBQ area, and beautifully maintained grounds that reflect pride of ownership throughout. Located just minutes from Fort De Soto Park, once named the #1 beach in America and consistently ranked among the nations best, along with nearby Pass a Grille and St. Pete Beach, this location offers easy access to marinas, dining, and live music. Opportunities that combine construction quality, privacy, community upgrades, and comprehensive HOA coverage are becoming increasingly rare in Tierra Verde. Review the 3D tour and video, explore the full features list, and schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1820.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matt Kurth - CMA
  • Association Phone: 800-522-6314
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VILLA DEL MAR LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-94066-000-0020
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 203
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1061 Pinellas Bayway S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$569,999.00 ($254.92 / sqft )

1061 Pinellas Bayway S More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Price Improved. Your Island Lifestyle Starts Here. Paradise Awaits Now at an Incredible New Price! Welcome to an unparalleled opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142908
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Melissa Pena Cevallos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 Pinellas Bayway S 207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$475,000.00 ($322.03 / sqft )

745 Pinellas Bayway S 207 More Like This

Your Island Paradise Awaits!! Coastal Living on the Water!! Welcome to this beautiful townhome where coastal breezes and effortless living come together in perfect harmony. Located on a peaceful islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425340
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$474,900.00 ($299.62 / sqft )

375 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous, move in ready, nothing needs to be done! This Tierra Verde townhouse combines peace of mind, practical features, and coastal charm, starting w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Pinellas Bayway S 19, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$450,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

1355 Pinellas Bayway S 19 More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Lowest priced townhouse with a water view on Pinellas Bayway!!! Welcome to Pirates Covea serene waterfront community nestled on the shores of Tierra Verde. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442521
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Karen Crotty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 391 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$429,000.00 ($270.66 / sqft )

391 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This is what you move to Florida for! A beautifully appointed three bedroom, three bath townhome in Tierra Verde's Palms of Tierra community steps from the Gulf, minutes from downtown St. Pete, and b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450232
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Melissa Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Sun Boulevard 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$539,999.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

6260 Sun Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***motivated sellers, has to move for a job** all ages & animal friendly! (use full time or rental 30 day minimum) this amazing, one of a kind, completely updated, very rare end unit has 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468673
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Pinellas Bayway S 308, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$479,000.00 ($263.19 / sqft )

903 Pinellas Bayway S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE COASTAL LIFESTYLE YOUVE BEEN WAITING FOR IN TIERRA VERDES WATERFRONT COMMUNITY OF VILLA DEL MAR. This well built townhome offers 1,820 square feet of light and bright living space with 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Pinellas Bayway S  207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

545 Pinellas Bayway S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the laid back coastal lifestyle of Tierra Verde, one of the most sought after waterfront communities in the Tampa Bay area. Perfectly positioned between the vibrant energy of downtown St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483148
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Beal LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$525,000.00 ($250.72 / sqft )

1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to island living at its finest in the desirable TIERRA SAILS community of Tierra Verde. This beautiful three story, TURN KEY (drop your bags and head to the beach!), FULLY FURNISHED END UNIT,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484308
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Pinellas Bayway S 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$445,000.00 ($207.94 / sqft )

521 Pinellas Bayway S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in a Waterfront Community features an open concept kitchen with a great room and triple sliding doors t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488471
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Michelle Theodores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice