100 Bluff View Drive 411a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8432749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 100 Bluff View Drive 411a
  • Viewed: 166
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 224
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9175 / -82.8232
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BLUFFS
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Harbour Club Condo 2
  • Building: Harbour Club Condo 2
  • Provided by: KEMPA REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Manfred Kempa
  • 813-525-8815
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Huge price reduction!!! Spacious very nicely updated intracoastal waterfront luxury condo with great water views. Building a does not require flood insurance!!! Ready to move in. 2 full bathrooms, 1 huge bedroom and separate bonus room with murphy bed. Washer and dryer in unit. Beautifully updated gourmet kitchen. Premium flooring. Newer a/c and newer water heater. Unique rare opportunity to live on the intracoastal waterway in the distinguished neighborhood of bluff view drive next to multi million dollar luxury waterfront houses in the highly desirable city of belleair bluffs. There is a really nice beach and great public boat ramp in walking distance as well as many amazingly beautiful gulf beaches just minutes away, close to clearwater beach, belleair beach, sand key and indan rocks beach. Harbour club is a highly desirable private upscale community of premium luxury condos along with beautiful landscaping, waterfront park and a private heated luxury community pool. This building a has two elevators and is located high up on the bluffs, therefore no flood insurance required in this building a, save thousands of dollars every year. Conveniently located nearby on the bluffs are several excellent prominent restaurants, specialty shops, great shopping, medical offices and many other amenities. Enjoy the best of florida living. This beautiful luxury condo is flooded with natural light through the many large windows. The recently updated distinctive huge club house is a true asset to the complex with a large screen tv, pool table, ping pong and library. The low low hoa fee includes wifi internet, cable tv, cable boxes, additional cable channels, water, sewer, trash, beautiful heated pool overlooking the wide open intracoastal waterway, fishing pier with amazing sunsets, bbq area, management, on site building maintenance, well maintained waterfront park and so much more. This amazing condo comes with a conveniently located assigned under building covered parking space close to the elevator. Additional second car and guest parking available. Fully furnished. 55+, no pets, no rentals. Do not miss this one, call today!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1050.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: HARBOUR CLUB CONDO NO. 2 INC APT 2-5-11 (AKA UNIT 411A)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-36693-000-4111
  • Unit Number: 411A
  • Views: 166
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 131 Bluff View Drive 109, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$285,000.00 ($219.23 / sqft )

131 Bluff View Drive 109 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Port Belleair Residence #109 in Building 4an inviting first floor condo thoughtfully remodeled for style, comfort, and convenience in one of Belleairs most enduring 55+ mid rise building. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8427836
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sartain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 609a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$265,000.00 ($252.38 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 609a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced for a quick sale! This penthouse condo is ready for its new owner! Being sold fully furnished and complete with a brand new 75" samsung smart tv and beautiful tv console with electric fi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460609
  2. Provided by LEFT COAST REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Deal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$235,000.00 ($207.41 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the 55+ Port Bellair community, Belleair Bluffs premier coastal condo destination. This well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,100 s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466977
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Terry Lynn Brusini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 317a, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$244,900.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 317a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Low priced intracoastal waterfront luxury condo with water views. Very low hoa fee and very low taxes. Beautifully updated to perfection. Building a does not require flood insurance!!! Ready to move i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473419
  2. Provided by KEMPA REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manfred Kempa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 Harbor View Lane 301, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$289,900.00 ($249.48 / sqft )

55 Harbor View Lane 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOOK AT THIS PRICE WITH a WATER VIEW!!!!Must see condo with beautiful Intracoastal views! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit in the desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483108
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Pamela Bass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2944 Bay Drive 106, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$235,000.00 ($247.89 / sqft )

2944 Bay Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming, move in ready condo ideally situated in the heart of Belleair Bluffs, one of Pinellas Countys most desirable coastal communities. Perfectly positioned just steps from th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495009
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$259,900.00 ($251.11 / sqft )

Affordable living in this resort style condominium at Harbour Club Condominiums in Belleair Bluffs, a 55+ community. Convenient location and just across the bridge to the beaches. Open kitchen with wo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495626
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Richard Hannahs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 139 Bluff View Drive 305, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$234,900.00 ($180.69 / sqft )

139 Bluff View Drive 305 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the best of Florida coastal living in highly sought after Belleair Bluffs. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Port Belleair community offers partial Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506449
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Linda Tirendi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 511c, Belleair Bluffs, FL 33770
$250,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 511c More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Updated and reimagined Invest with confidence in this well maintained one bedroom condo, located in the highly sought after Harbour Club Ca community k

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506938
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 511c, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$250,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 511c Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506938
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Hoffmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice