147 Bluff View Drive 303, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8442899 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 147 Bluff View Drive 303
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 195
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9179 / -82.8211
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: BELLEAIR BLUFFS
  • Zipcode: 33770
  • Subdivision: Port Belleair 2 Condo
  • Building: Port Belleair 2 Condo
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Cherie Kelly
  • 727-461-1700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Port Belleair, a serene 55+ community where this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers peaceful coastal living along the Intracoastal Waterway. Located in desirable Belleair Bluffs this light and bright condo features an open living and dining area that leads to your private balconyperfect for enjoying gentle breezes. The primary suite includes an en suite bath and generous closet space, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests or a multi use flex room. Port Belleair is known for its beautifully landscaped grounds and community amenities include a sparkling pool and clubhouse. Residents appreciate the serene, well kept environment and the unbeatable location just across the causeway from sugar sand beaches and around the corner from shopping, dining, and medical facilities. This is a no pet community and at least one resident must be 55 or older.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1133.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sierra King/Ameri-Tech
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000x506
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33770 - Largo/Belleair Bluffs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-29-15-72678-000-3030
  • Unit Number: 303
  • Views: 204
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 9th Avenue Sw, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,200.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

910 9th Avenue Sw Reduced More Like This

This is a completely updated beautiful bungalow with VERY large addition in the back for the master bedroom, dining area, bathroom, and laundry room. Large fenced backyard with wood deck. Laundry room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501672
  2. Provided by BRICK TOWER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Fred Restaino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 36, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Whats better than living where others vacation? Welcome to Bella Blu, where luxury apartment living meets the charm of coastal life just minutes from world famous Belleair Beach. Completely renovated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8383787
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 24, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,995.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429144
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2942 Bay Drive 16, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,095.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

2942 Bay Drive 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429148
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact McKenzie Metts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Bluff View Drive 209b, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$1,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

100 Bluff View Drive 209b Adult Community More Like This

This charming, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condominium with a dedicated office is ready for immediate move in. Located in a desirable 55+ community just minutes from Belleair Bluffs shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1035 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471753
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debbie Descheemaeker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Indian Rocks Road N 103, BELLEAIR BLUFFS, FL 33770
$2,200.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

610 Indian Rocks Road N 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely ground level, single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, villa. This home has an updated kitchen with pantry closet, and updated baths. Nicely sized dining room opens to the living room that has a cozy w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492564
  2. Provided by EASY STREET REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Dong, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 14th Avenue Nw, LARGO, FL 33770
$1,795.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

821 14th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 821 14th Ave NW in Largo! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers 900 sqft of living space with a functional layout. The interior features tile flooring in every room and bright cabinetry in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505449
  2. Provided by PALM ISLAND REALTY
  3. Contact Youssef Dabbous
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 5th Avenue Ne, Largo, FL 33770
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

516 5th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully renovated and beautifully maintained 3BR 2 BATHS single family home with walking distance to Largo High School features hardwood and tile floors throughout, central A/C, spacious open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504972
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT DOCTOR LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 5th Avenue Ne, LARGO, FL 33770
$2,300.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

516 5th Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1057 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504972
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT DOCTOR LLC
  3. Contact Eran Reizer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice