700 Mirror Terrace Nw 505, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8445379 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Mirror Terrace Nw 505
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1190
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 187
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0361 / -81.7352
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Spring Lake Towers
  • Building: Spring Lake Towers
  • Elementary School: Fred G. Garnier Elem
  • Middle School: Westwood
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Victoria Bollea
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best view in the building! Welcome to your dream Florida escape at 700 Mirror Terrace NW, a beautifully updated and well maintained condo in this lively 55+ Spring Lake Towers Community. This stunning unit boasts unparalleled lakefront views on the Chain of Lakes in Winter Haven, offering breathtaking sunrises and sunsets every day. Step inside and discover a spacious living and dining room. The large primary bedroom has a walk in closet leading to a sunroom, creating a versatile space for relaxation or hobbies. Newer oversized windows throughout the unit bathe the living area in natural light, further enhancing the spectacular lake views... Live an active lifestyle with sparkling swimming pool directly on the lake well equipped fitness center, shuffleboard court, recreation room and library. On site laundry facilities are available for residents. This condo is perfect for full time residents seeking a tranquil lakeside retreat or snowbirds desiring an affordable winter getaway. Those seeking a low maintenance lifestyle with condo fees covering water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, and all exterior maintenance. Additional highlights include a single covered parking spot, a dock for fishing or viewing the water, boat slips available on a first come, first served basis. Enjoy planned social events and activities for residents. No pets or smoking allowed. Winter Haven's central location provides easy access to theme parks like Orlando and Tampa Downtown area Grocery stores, shopping, movie theaters, restaurants and medical facilities, making this a prime location. Don't miss this extraordinary opportunity to own a piece of paradise. Escape to the tranquility, luxury, and with expansive water views where every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1190.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Westwood Middle
  • School Elementary: Fred G. Garnier Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Carrie Howard
  • Association Phone: 863-299-5591
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: SPRING LK TOWERS CONDOMINIUM C B 1 PG 7-14 OR BK 1307 PGS 435 THRU 465 APARTMENT UNIT 505 & A 1/79 UNDIVIDED INTEREST IN THE COMMON ELEMENTS OF LOT A AS PER CONDO DECLARATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-20-570421-005050
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 505
  • View: Water
  • Views: 147
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 381 Winter Ridge Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$145,500.00 ($135.60 / sqft )

381 Winter Ridge Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront view from your porch. Affordability, low maintenance comfort, & strong rental income potential. Waterfront view from your porch. Discover ser

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140657
  2. Provided by MAZELG REALTY
  3. Contact Lienyvette Grimaldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 11th Street Ne F2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$120,000.00 ($104.53 / sqft )

1550 11th Street Ne F2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo in the desirable Lake Buckeye community. This home features a bonus room and includes the washer and dryer for move in ease. Step inside and en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956165
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Brian Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 622 Ridge Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$155,000.00 ($144.46 / sqft )

622 Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that truly stands out from the rest. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the bright, open living space featuring st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958521
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Diana Acosta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Country Lane Ne 404, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$120,000.00 ($95.85 / sqft )

404 Country Lane Ne 404 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to your new home in this peaceful and well maintained community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable, low maintenance living with all the amenities you nee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960788
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
  3. Contact Casandra Vann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Winter Ridge Boulevard 283, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$147,500.00 ($137.47 / sqft )

283 Winter Ridge Boulevard 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience with a layout designed for effortless living. Enjoy a spacious living area, light filled interiors, and a priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961145
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS LAKELAND
  3. Contact Donna Fiore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 6th Street Nw B23, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$125,000.00 ($130.21 / sqft )

1700 6th Street Nw B23 Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully maintained **DELUXE UNIT** is move in ready and offers everything youve been searching forlocated in a desirable **55+ community**, perfect for comfortable and peaceful living! Wha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391774
  2. Provided by CENTRIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jean Julme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 413 Winter Ridge Boulevard 413, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$144,500.00 ($106.02 / sqft )

413 Winter Ridge Boulevard 413 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED on this wonderful opportunity! Welcome to Winter Ridge Condominiums Lakeside Living on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes. Discover the charm of Winter Ridge, a desirable waterfront cond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936697
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
  3. Contact Michelle Heath
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Winter Ridge Boulevard 4, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$148,900.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

207 Winter Ridge Boulevard 4 More Like This

Welcome to 207 Winter Ridge Blvd A Serene Lakeside Retreat! This charming end unit condo is a peaceful lakeview haven. Features; 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open concept living and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936941
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Norris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 11th Street Ne D7, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$130,000.00 ($113.24 / sqft )

1550 11th Street Ne D7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this inviting upstairs condo located in the peaceful Lake Buckeye Condo community, where tranquil lake views and relaxed living come together. Step inside to find laminate and ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937703
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact CarLee Marchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Country Lane Ne 607, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$149,500.00 ($119.41 / sqft )

607 Country Lane Ne 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready lakefront condo. 2bedroom 2 bath with 1252 sq ft of living area , plus a florida room overlooking lake buckeye. This condo unit has storage throughout, great st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938221
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Glenda Pruitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice