2445 Earlswood Court, BRANDON, FL 33510
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8446053 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2445 Earlswood Court
  • Viewed: 180
  • Price: $249,999
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1640
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 186
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9641 / -82.3198
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: BRANDON
  • Zipcode: 33510
  • Subdivision: Chelsea Manor
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  • Contact: Mario Banales
  • 813-374-6050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Chelsea Manor, a charming townhome community in Brandon conveniently located just minutes from the I 75/I 4 interchange and only about 20 minutes from downtown Tampa. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features stylish laminate wood flooring and modern, designer inspired paint throughout the main living areas. The first floor includes a convenient half bath, a one car garage with automatic opener and direct entry to the kitchen, plus a screened patio overlooking a landscaped area with no rear neighbors perfect for relaxing in privacy. The kitchen offers wood cabinetry, newer refrigerator and microwave, and tile flooring, creating a functional and welcoming space for everyday living. Upstairs, youll find a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and ensuite bathroom, along with a large second bedroom, laundry area with newer washer and dryer, and an additional full bath. Both bedrooms include ceiling fans for added comfort. Additional updates include a recently serviced A/C system with transferable warranty. This home perfectly combines comfort, convenience, and location an excellent opportunity to enjoy easy living in the heart of Brandon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 858.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WISE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665ext3
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: CHELSEA MANOR LOT 5 BLOCK 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33510 - Brandon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-29-20-5U6-000009-00005.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 180
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2614 Chelsea Manor Boulevard, BRANDON, FL 33510
$245,000.00 ($147.86 / sqft )

2614 Chelsea Manor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience recent improvements at 2614 Chelsea Manor Blvd, featuring a partial flooring replacement across key areas for an enhanced interior. The kitchen has been updated with all stainless steel app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1657 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404134
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Laceflower Drive, BRANDON, FL 33510
$275,000.00 ($142.05 / sqft )

2208 Laceflower Drive More Like This

Welcome to Timbers at Williams Landing, a beautifully maintained community offering effortless living and modern comfort in the heart of Brandon. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879579
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Trevor Bohon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2710 Scarlet Bay Place, BRANDON, FL 33510
$295,000.00 ($160.33 / sqft )

2710 Scarlet Bay Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This LIKE NEW beautiful, energy efficient 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome has everything you could want in a home and more! It is a coveted end unit, which means you get a front, side and back yard with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476822
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Susie Tibbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Earlswood Court, BRANDON, FL 33510
$275,000.00 ($123.54 / sqft )

2431 Earlswood Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Chelsea Manor in north Brandon, where location, privacy, and low maintenance living come together beautifully! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this rare end unit townhome offers one of the l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488582
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Karen Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2945 Rambler Ivy Loop, BRANDON, FL 33510
$268,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

2945 Rambler Ivy Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and unbeatable convenience. Built in 2021, it feels brand new and is ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499029
  2. Provided by HOMM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Marie Negron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2423 Earlswood Court, BRANDON, FL 33510
$269,900.00 ($121.25 / sqft )

2423 Earlswood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome that's move in ready. This bright and inviting home offers extra privacy and natural light when you want it, featuring an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505029
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luz Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice