16451 Strauss Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8453600 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16451 Strauss Avenue
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2079
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0292 / -82.175
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33954
  • Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 030
  • Provided by: PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  • Contact: Yury Sanchez
  • 954-225-0118
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Be the first to experience luxury in this stunning brand new construction rental, boasting 4 beds and 2 baths, nestled in a serene neighborhood. Park with ease in the attached 2 car garage or on the elegant driveway adorned with pavers. Revel in the cleverly designed two way split floor plan offering privacy and space for everyone. Embrace modern living with waterproof vinyl flooring throughout, ensuring both style and durability. Entertain effortlessly in the chic kitchen featuring granite countertops, upgraded cabinets, and a charming backsplash. Unwind in the lavish master bedroom complete with a spacious walk in closet. With all appliances (excluding washer and dryer) included and a dedicated laundry room, convenience is key. This house has access to the main avenues. Your oasis awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1636
  • Builder Name: AMERISTAR GROUP INC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1636.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33954 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402102230005
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 21239 Gaylord Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,500.00

21239 Gaylord Avenue More Like This

Well maintained, fully furnished seasonal rental has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms located in a quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This home is close to shopping, great restaurants, and entertainment. I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: C7452915
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Billy Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23404 Peachland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,600.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

23404 Peachland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished seasonal home! Seasonal rate $3250 off Season $2600. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished, two car garage, pool home is available to rent! It's cathedral ceilings and tile flooring cr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2763 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506318
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17196 Glenview Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

17196 Glenview Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Where luxury meets convenience in the heart of Port Charlotte, Florida! This brand new 3 bedroom, + DEN, 2 bathroom home offers 1,653 sqft of beautifully designed living space with soaring 9.4 ft ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1653 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515567
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE INTERNATIONAL REAL ES
  3. Contact Odette Jaller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 405 Loveland Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,300.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

405 Loveland Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ask about our innovative security deposit alternative to help with upfront move in costs. Welcome home to this beautiful and spacious home located in Port Charlotte! This stunning brand new 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524682
  2. Provided by EQUITY CENTRAL FLORIDA RE. LLC
  3. Contact James Killian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Kenly Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,290.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

82 Kenly Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning recently built single family home featuring contemporary design and high end finishes throughout. This elegant residence offers an open concept layout, high ceilings, abundant natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524684
  2. Provided by LONJA LLC
  3. Contact Jairo Hasbun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21475 Seaton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,400.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

21475 Seaton Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 4 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home for Rent Be the first to live in this stunning, newly built 4 bedroom, 3 bath home designed with comfort and style in mind. The open concept layout is perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524957
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact William Ronk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Gimli Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,400.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

37 Gimli Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in a prime Port Charlotte location. Designed with an open concept floorplan, this home is loaded with high

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525549
  2. Provided by ERIN CATRON & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lance Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Denver Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,199.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

375 Denver Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

We are excited to share a brand new home available for rent in the heart of Port Charlotte. This modern home offers 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, meticulously designed with exquisite attention to detail for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142589
  2. Provided by OPEN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18399 Hillsborough Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

18399 Hillsborough Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

LEASE this Brand new HOME! This Brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Port Charlotte. Section 8 vouchers welcome. Owner committed to working smoothly with Housing Authority requirements and inspection p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368862
  2. Provided by VOLKE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mauricio Penha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21295 Wynyard Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
$2,200.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

21295 Wynyard Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Presenting an immaculate 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Port Charlottemove in ready and ideal for investors or homeowners alike. With no HOA restrictions, the property offers exceptional flexi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380669
  2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Enrique Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice